Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Roseburg, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Roseburg, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Roseburg, Or with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 10,2086,343
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,6195,978
AlgiersAlgeria 9,6185,977
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,8406,115
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,8286,729
AzulArgentina 10,9256,789
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,1918,197
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7969,195
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,8187,965
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,9128,023
AmberleyAustralia 11,6297,227
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,7306,668
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,9216,787
AimoresBrazil 10,8436,738
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,4926,520
AltamiraBrazil 8,7115,413
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,6355,366
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,8686,753
ApodiBrazil 10,0476,244
AracajuBrazil 10,5086,530
AracuaiBrazil 10,5666,566
AragarcasBrazil 9,7226,041
AraxaBrazil 10,4066,466
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,3156,410
Abbotsford, BcCanada 672418
Agassiz, BcCanada 701435
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,8931,798
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,1713,213
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,8603,020
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,6991,677
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,4921,549
AbecheChad 12,7007,892
AntofagastaChile 9,1355,677
AricaChile 8,6845,396
AltaiChina 9,4755,888
Aepto.San LuisColombia 6,4984,038
Antonio NarinoColombia 6,4704,020
AraucaColombia 6,4634,016
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,4833,407
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,6273,497
AzuaDominican Republic 5,5713,462
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,3177,033
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,5347,168
AswanEgypt 12,1687,561
AsyutEgypt 11,7867,324
AcajutlaEl Salvador 4,5542,830
AsmaraEritrea 13,2768,250
AssabEritrea 13,6138,459
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,9488,667
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,4155,850
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,0933,786
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,18511,300
AccraGhana 12,1377,542
AlexandroupolisGreece 10,1846,329
AthensGreece 10,4026,464
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,4306,481
AasiaatGreenland 4,8353,004
AmmassalikGreenland 5,5373,441
AputiteqGreenland 5,6823,531
AkureyriIceland 6,3433,942
AgraIndia 11,9227,408
AhmedabadIndia 12,4967,765
AkolaIndia 12,6417,855
AllahabadIndia 11,9947,453
AmritsarIndia 11,5197,158
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,8137,341
AbadanIran 11,8087,338
ArakIran 11,4147,093
AlbengaItaly 9,1875,709
AlgheroItaly 9,5115,910
AmendolaItaly 9,7476,057
AnconaItaly 9,4575,877
ArezzoItaly 9,4035,843
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,8927,390
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,9347,416
AbashiriJapan 7,0414,376
AburatsuJapan 8,7925,463
AikawaJapan 7,8494,877
AjiroJapan 8,0044,974
AkitaJapan 7,6054,726
AkuneJapan 8,8385,492
AomoriJapan 7,4854,651
AsahikawaJapan 7,1824,463
AsosanJapan 8,7145,415
AmmanJordan 11,4077,088
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,2236,353
AinaziLatvia 8,3985,219
AnalalavaMadagascar 16,74010,402
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 16,82310,454
AntananarivoMadagascar 17,18010,676
AntsirananaMadagascar 16,52710,270
AtarMauritania 9,9736,197
AgalegaMauritius 16,38810,184
AcapulcoMexico 3,6542,271
AayanbulagMongolia 9,2395,741
AltaiMongolia 9,3485,809
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,1115,662
AgadirMorocco 9,4085,846
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,3295,176
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,8707,376
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,3427,048
ArapuniNew Zealand 10,9316,793
ArdmoreNew Zealand 10,8836,763
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,6327,228
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,5357,168
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 10,8906,767
Auckland CityNew Zealand 10,8806,761
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 10,8796,761
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 10,8796,761
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 10,8796,761
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 10,8796,761
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,0163,117
AgadezNiger 11,6827,259
AsuncionParaguay 10,1066,280
ArequipaPeru 8,4265,236
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,5346,546
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,6034,725
AradRomania 9,4945,900
AjanRussia 6,6264,118
AldanRussia 7,0924,407
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,6255,981
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,3585,194
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,7424,190
AnadyrRussia 4,3542,705
ArkhangelskRussia 7,9754,956
ArmavirRussia 10,1066,280
AstrakhanRussia 10,0476,244
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,0304,990
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,4175,230
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,1475,684
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,2725,762
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,3015,780
Abu HamedSudan 12,6527,862
Abu Na’AmaSudan 13,3958,324
AqiqSudan 12,9398,041
ArbaatSudan 12,7347,913
AromaSudan 13,1358,162
AtbaraSudan 12,8677,995
Abu KamalSyria 11,2536,993
AleppoSyria 10,9856,826
AranyaprathetThailand 12,1957,578
AtakpameTogo 12,0607,494
AdanaTurkey 10,8546,745
AfyonTurkey 10,5426,551
AnkaraTurkey 10,4786,511
AntalyaTurkey 10,7456,677
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,0176,846
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,5924,717
AberporthUk 7,9004,909
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,9024,910
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,0306,233
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,8116,097
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,5137,776
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,5127,775
ArtigasUruguay 10,6046,589
Aberdeen, MsUsa 3,0991,926
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,9701,224
Aberdeen, WaUsa 447278
Abilene, TxUsa 2,3531,462
Ada, MnUsa 2,0821,294
Adrian, MiUsa 3,1701,970
Aiken, ScUsa 3,6662,278
Akron, OhUsa 3,4102,119
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,577980
Albany, GaUsa 3,6142,246
Albany, New YorkUsa 3,9502,455
Albert Lea, MnUsa 2,3851,482
Albion, NeUsa 2,0451,271
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,6651,034
Aledo, IlUsa 2,6381,639
Alexandria, SdUsa 2,0121,250
Algona, IaUsa 2,3471,458
Alice, TxUsa 2,7931,736
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,8972,422
Alliance, NeUsa 1,6551,028
Alma, MiUsa 3,0631,904
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,1301,945
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,2131,375
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,0221,257
Amherst, MaUsa 4,0392,510
Amite, LaUsa 3,1701,970
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 2,6961,675
Anderson, InUsa 3,0741,910
Anderson, ScUsa 3,5332,196
Angelica, NyUsa 3,6462,266
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 3,1701,970
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 1,475917
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 3,6672,279
Arcadia, FlUsa 4,0852,538
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 3,5492,205
Ashland, WiUsa 2,5371,576
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 357222
Atchison, KsUsa 2,3501,460
Athens, GaUsa 3,5622,213
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 3,4882,168
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 4,0142,494
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 4,7152,930
Auburn, NeUsa 2,2631,406
Augusta, GaUsa 3,7022,301
Augusta, MtUsa 971604
Aurora, IlUsa 2,8511,771
Austin, TxUsa 2,6461,644
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,4086,468
AndizanUzbekistan 10,5786,574
AcariguaVenezuela 6,3783,963
AdenYemen 13,6888,506


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -