Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Roseburg, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Roseburg, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Roseburg, Or with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,2937,018
BustAfghanistan 11,6927,265
BatnaAlgeria 9,8656,130
BecharAlgeria 9,7696,070
BejaiaAlgeria 9,7136,036
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,8926,147
BiskraAlgeria 9,9226,166
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,5876,579
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,0058,081
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,1798,189
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,1738,186
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,5088,394
ByrdAntarctica 13,6808,501
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,9586,810
BarilocheArgentina 10,7006,649
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,8266,727
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,3067,647
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,5817,196
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3558,299
BrestBelarus 8,9655,571
BrusselsBelgium 8,4105,226
Belize CityBelize 4,3202,684
BeninBenin 12,2557,615
BohiconBenin 12,1627,558
BermudaBermuda 5,1603,207
BageBrazil 10,8376,734
BambuiBrazil 10,5106,531
BarbacenaBrazil 10,7736,694
BarbalhaBrazil 10,0546,248
BarcelosBrazil 7,7094,791
BarraBrazil 10,0366,236
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,4385,865
BarreirasBrazil 9,9756,199
BelémBrazil 8,8695,511
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,6596,624
BelterraBrazil 8,4525,252
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,8086,095
Bom JesusBrazil 10,8706,755
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,1856,329
BrasiliaBrazil 10,0346,235
BrevesBrazil 8,7275,423
BurgasBulgaria 10,0626,252
BurundiBurundi 14,8249,212
BatouriCameroon 13,2218,216
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,0052,489
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 718446
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,9121,810
Banff, AbCanada 1,070665
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,4402,137
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,9663,086
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,120696
Bissett, MbCanada 2,2371,390
Blue River, BcCanada 1,052654
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,5972,235
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 1,295805
Brandon, MbCanada 1,9161,190
Broadview, SkCanada 1,7531,089
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,3762,719
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 957595
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,8903,660
Burns Lake, BcCanada 1,284798
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,9761,849
BanguiCentral African Republic 13,4808,377
BiraoCentral African Republic 13,1498,171
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,1076,902
BeijingChina 9,0405,617
BarranquillaColombia 5,8493,635
Benito SalasColombia 6,4724,022
BogotáColombia 6,4073,982
BrnoCzech Republic 9,0415,618
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,9728,682
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,0538,733
BaniDominican Republic 5,6253,495
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,5693,461
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,6453,508
BahariyaEgypt 11,5797,195
Beni SuefEgypt 11,5757,193
BiarritzFrance 8,7765,454
BordeauxFrance 8,7015,407
BrestFrance 8,2115,103
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,2334,495
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,2314,494
BitamGabon 13,2518,234
BanjulGambia 10,2786,387
BerlinGermany 8,6035,346
BrockenGermany 8,5695,325
BokeGuinea 10,6126,594
BissauGuinea-Bissau 10,4796,512
BudapestHungary 9,2835,769
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,2965,777
BangaloreIndia 13,4488,357
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,2288,220
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,3887,698
BikanerIndia 11,9467,424
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,5037,770
BabolsarIran 11,1406,923
Bandar AbbasIran 12,2077,586
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,0356,857
Bandar LengehIran 12,2827,632
BirjandIran 11,5767,194
BushehrIran 11,9887,449
BaghdadIraq 11,4397,109
BasraIraq 11,7817,321
BelmulletIreland 7,4814,648
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,6704,766
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,8286,107
BergamoItaly 9,1055,658
BolognaItaly 9,2795,766
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,0985,653
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,9456,180
BrindisiItaly 9,9226,165
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,7427,297
BouakeIvory Coast 11,6027,210
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,8636,129
BeirutLebanon 11,1986,958
BenghaziLibya 10,8666,752
BirzaiLithuania 8,5785,331
BitolaMacedonia 10,0106,220
BlantyreMalawi 16,32710,146
BvumbweMalawi 16,35510,163
BintuluMalaysia 12,4227,719
BamakoMali 10,9816,824
Bko-SMali 10,9946,832
BougounMali 11,1196,910
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,6926,023
BaitagMongolia 9,5385,927
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,0905,648
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,7305,425
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,6095,350
BayandelgerMongolia 8,7365,429
BayankhongorMongolia 9,2085,722
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,5685,324
BulganMongolia 8,8435,495
BhamawMyanmar 11,4797,133
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,9327,415
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,4937,142
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,8907,388
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,3207,035
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,1346,919
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,1043,172
BilmaNiger 11,8107,339
Birni N’KonniNiger 11,7967,330
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,6494,132
BergenNorway 7,6004,723
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,6024,724
BjornoyaNorway 6,6474,130
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,2384,498
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,3514,568
BadinPakistan 12,3977,703
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,7357,293
BalakotPakistan 11,2526,992
BarkhanPakistan 11,8077,337
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,6593,517
BascoPhilippines 10,3376,424
BialystokPoland 8,8505,499
BejaPortugal 8,8855,521
BragancaPortugal 8,6385,368
BistritaRomania 9,4955,900
BucharestRomania 9,8126,097
BajkitRussia 7,8524,879
BarabinskRussia 8,8955,528
BarnaulRussia 8,9985,591
BerezovoRussia 8,1045,036
BiserRussia 8,7265,422
BlagovescenskRussia 7,6034,725
BogdarinRussia 7,9284,927
BogucanyRussia 8,1405,058
BomnakRussia 7,2094,480
BorRussia 8,0134,979
BorzjaRussia 8,1405,058
BratskRussia 8,2065,100
BelgradeSerbia 9,6025,967
BoSierra Leone 11,0836,887
BontheSierra Leone 11,0606,873
BratislavaSlovakia 9,1535,688
BerberaSomalia 13,9518,669
BusanSouth Korea 8,6755,391
BadajozSpain 8,8745,514
BarcelonaSpain 9,1495,685
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,7615,444
BabanusaSudan 13,2858,255
BaselSwitzerland 8,8415,494
BernSwitzerland 8,8965,528
BangkokThailand 12,3067,647
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 12,2867,634
Bhumibol DamThailand 12,0627,495
BizerteTunisia 9,8986,150
BalikesirTurkey 10,3746,446
BursaTurkey 10,3496,431
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,0386,859
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,5544,694
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,6234,737
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,6224,736
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,0014,972
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,1395,058
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,2145,104
Bakersfield, CaUsa 907564
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,3791,479
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,8572,397
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 3,6442,264
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 3,6432,264
Batesville, MsUsa 3,0181,876
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 3,1371,949
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,9471,210
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,5572,210
Bedford, MaUsa 4,1952,607
Beeville, TxUsa 2,7811,728
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,5291,572
Berkeley, CaUsa 562350
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 3,2422,015
Bethlehem, NhUsa 4,0482,516
Bettles, AkUsa 3,1621,965
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 2,7441,705
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,0081,870
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,189739
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,7982,360
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 3,3042,053
Bishop, CaUsa 740460
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,7951,116
Blacksburg, VaUsa 3,6382,261
Blackville, ScUsa 3,7592,336
Blaine, WaUsa 667414
Blakely, GaUsa 3,5922,232
Block Island, RiUsa 4,0762,533
Boerne, TxUsa 2,6071,620
Boise, IdahoUsa 553344
Booneville, MsUsa 3,0991,926
Boonton, NjUsa 3,9692,466
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 4,1792,597
Bowler, WiUsa 2,7091,683
Bowling Green, KyUsa 3,1951,985
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,7051,681
Brenham, TxUsa 2,7531,711
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 4,0592,522
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,8751,786
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 3,5122,182
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,6132,245
Brodhead, WiUsa 2,7251,693
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,9081,185
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 3,1321,946
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,9971,862
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,5431,580
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,414878
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,5782,223
Bucyrus, OhUsa 3,2902,044
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,5602,212
Bunkie, LaUsa 3,0251,879
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,6012,238
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,6351,637
Burlington, VtUsa 3,9462,452
Burns, OregonUsa 326203
BajsunUzbekistan 10,9286,791
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,6874,155
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,3303,934
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 16,33810,153
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 16,34910,160


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -