Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Roseburg, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Roseburg, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Roseburg, Or with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,4647,124
ChlefAlgeria 9,5605,941
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,8316,109
CeresArgentina 10,2176,349
ChamicalArgentina 9,9986,213
ChepesArgentina 10,0656,254
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,2907,016
ConcordiaArgentina 10,5826,576
CórdobaArgentina 10,2036,340
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,2126,346
CorrientesArgentina 10,2136,347
CairnsAustralia 11,3777,070
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,4317,725
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5299,028
CedunaAustralia 13,3828,316
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,0287,475
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,0707,500
Cobar MoAustralia 12,4157,715
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,3657,062
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,7957,330
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,5418,415
ChittagongBangladesh 11,9217,408
CharnocksBarbados 6,8774,273
CotonouBenin 12,2557,615
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,9446,801
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,0356,857
CabroboBrazil 10,1436,303
CaceresBrazil 9,3385,803
CaetiteBrazil 10,3076,405
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,3216,414
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,9176,163
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,3686,442
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,7526,682
Campos SalesBrazil 9,9436,179
CanavieirasBrazil 10,7176,660
CaparaoBrazil 10,8606,749
CapinopolisBrazil 10,1416,302
CaratingaBrazil 10,7846,701
CaravelasBrazil 10,8506,743
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,2156,348
CarolinaBrazil 9,4075,846
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,5936,583
CataguasesBrazil 10,8646,751
CatalaoBrazil 10,2226,352
CatanduvaBrazil 10,3796,450
CaxiasBrazil 9,5425,929
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,8576,747
Ceara MirimBrazil 10,2406,363
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,8366,734
ChapecoBrazil 10,5976,585
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,1075,659
CipoBrazil 10,4046,465
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,3375,802
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,6286,604
CordeiroBrazil 10,9386,797
CorrentinaBrazil 10,0956,273
CorumbaBrazil 9,6025,967
CoximBrazil 9,7486,057
CrateusBrazil 9,7806,077
CuiabaBrazil 9,4095,847
CuritibaBrazil 10,6956,646
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,128701
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,0801,914
Campbell River, BcCanada 792492
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,4692,777
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,2692,653
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,0192,497
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,0221,878
Cape Scott, BcCanada 958596
Cape St James, BcCanada 1,161721
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,8313,002
Castlegar, BcCanada 813505
Chapais, QcCanada 3,7032,301
Charlo, NbCanada 4,3522,704
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,6392,883
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,6372,881
Chatham Point, BcCanada 836519
Chatham, NbCanada 4,4432,761
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,0581,901
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,3932,109
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,3782,721
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,6431,643
Clinton Point, NtCanada 2,9581,838
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,2592,647
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,570976
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,2442,016
Comox, BcCanada 761473
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,6191,628
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,4222,127
Coronation, AbCanada 1,327825
Cranbrook, BcCanada 920572
ChicoChile 11,1686,940
ChillanChile 10,2416,364
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,2076,343
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,5005,903
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,0156,845
Curico-General FreireChile 10,1356,298
ChangchunChina 8,2135,104
ChangduChina 10,8096,717
ChangshaChina 10,2566,373
ChengduChina 10,5226,539
ChongqingChina 10,5006,525
Camilo DazaColombia 6,2593,889
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,3555,813
CamagueyCuba 4,7972,981
CasablancaCuba 4,3242,687
ChebCzech Republic 8,7985,467
CopenhagenDenmark 8,2725,140
CabreraDominican Republic 5,5623,456
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,5493,448
CotuiDominican Republic 5,5833,469
CanarEcuador 6,7114,170
CairoEgypt 11,4767,131
CaenFrance 8,3395,182
ChateaurouxFrance 8,6425,370
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,0725,016
CocobeachGabon 13,2198,215
CologneGermany 8,5035,284
ChiosGreece 10,4476,492
CorfuGreece 10,1006,277
ConakryGuinea 10,8136,719
CatacamasHonduras 4,7072,925
CholutecaHonduras 4,7572,956
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,3568,299
CherrapunjiIndia 11,6357,230
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,6357,230
ChahbaharIran 12,4137,714
ClaremorrisIreland 7,5684,703
ClonesIreland 7,6144,731
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,5574,696
CorkIreland 7,7334,806
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,7374,808
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,6766,013
CameriItaly 9,0745,638
CampobassoItaly 9,7026,029
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,6425,992
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,7106,034
Cape FrascaItaly 9,6025,967
Cape MeleItaly 9,1975,715
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,8766,137
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,1166,286
CerviaItaly 9,3495,809
CiampinoItaly 9,5925,960
Cimone MountainItaly 9,2855,770
Cisa PassItaly 9,2265,733
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,5385,927
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,1215,668
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,1946,335
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,0516,246
ChibaJapan 7,8944,906
ChichibuJapan 7,9384,933
ChichijimaJapan 8,3585,194
ChoshiJapan 7,8324,867
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,1656,938
ChilekaMalawi 16,32710,146
ChitedzeMalawi 16,0919,999
ChitipaMalawi 15,6559,728
ChihuahuaMexico 2,2011,368
ComitanMexico 4,1692,591
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,0505,624
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,4285,238
ChoirMongolia 8,8635,508
CasablancaMorocco 9,2655,757
ChindeMozambique 16,68610,369
Coco IslandMyanmar 12,6637,869
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 10,8016,712
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,0336,856
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,8327,353
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,5547,180
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,5547,180
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,5547,180
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,3537,055
CondegaNicaragua 4,8052,986
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,1768,188
ChejuNorth Korea 8,9625,569
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,5385,306
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,6545,378
ChhorPakistan 12,2857,634
ChitralPakistan 11,1196,910
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,3336,421
ConcepcionParaguay 9,9686,194
CajamarcaPeru 7,1574,448
ChachapoyasPeru 7,1114,419
ChiclayoPeru 7,0414,375
ChimbotePeru 7,3384,560
CuzcoPeru 8,1515,065
CzestochowaPoland 8,9585,567
CoimbraPortugal 8,6755,391
CalafatRomania 9,7676,070
CeahlauRomania 9,5485,934
ClujRomania 9,5045,906
ConstantaRomania 9,9176,162
CraiovaRomania 9,7646,068
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,2153,862
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,5404,686
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,5923,475
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,2972,670
Cape UelenRussia 3,8152,371
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,1604,449
CaraRussia 7,5294,679
Cerdyn’Russia 8,5175,293
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,9973,106
ChitaRussia 8,1465,062
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,1345,055
CokurdahRussia 5,5243,433
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,2454,502
Cape TownSouth Africa 16,55910,290
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,2875,149
CaceresSpain 8,8535,501
CadizSpain 9,1005,655
Ciudad RealSpain 9,0305,611
CordobaSpain 9,0755,639
ColomboSri Lanka 14,0058,703
ChaiyaphumThailand 12,0267,473
ChanthaburiThailand 12,3197,655
Chiang MaiThailand 11,9187,406
Chiang RaiThailand 11,7557,305
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 12,3167,653
ChumphonThailand 12,6897,885
CanakkaleTurkey 10,2736,384
CorumTurkey 10,4656,503
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,8646,751
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,0166,845
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,0154,981
CernovcyUkraine 9,4105,847
ChernigovUkraine 9,2215,730
CarrascoUruguay 10,9986,834
ColoniaUruguay 10,8596,748
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,1103,797
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,9371,825
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,9182,435
Camden, ScUsa 3,7472,329
Canton, NyUsa 3,7892,355
Cantonnw, SdUsa 2,1061,309
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 4,1252,564
Caribou, MeUsa 4,2612,648
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,7861,731
Casper, WyUsa 1,343835
Centralia, WaUsa 445276
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,7472,328
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 3,8102,367
Charles City, IaUsa 2,4271,508
Charleston (city), ScUsa 3,8962,421
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 3,8862,415
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 3,4932,171
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 3,6912,293
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,7572,335
Chaska, MnUsa 2,3511,461
Chattanooga, TnUsa 3,3532,084
Chazy, NyUsa 3,9412,449
Chelsea, VtUsa 4,0142,494
Cheraw, ScUsa 3,8022,363
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,8121,126
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,512939
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,8771,788
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 2,8591,777
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 344214
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 3,3622,089
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,477918
Cincinnati, KyUsa 3,2171,999
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 3,2262,004
Circleville, OhUsa 3,3352,073
Clarinda, IaUsa 2,3141,438
Clark, SdUsa 2,0041,245
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,9381,826
Clarksville, TnUsa 3,1131,935
Clayton, NmUsa 1,8411,144
Cleveland, OhioUsa 3,3582,087
Clinton, IaUsa 2,6901,672
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 3,1391,950
Coldwater, MiUsa 3,0911,921
College Park, MdUsa 3,8432,388
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,602995
Columbia, MoUsa 2,6131,624
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 3,7402,324
Columbus, GaUsa 3,1091,932
Columbus, InUsa 3,1111,933
Columbus, KsUsa 2,4641,531
Columbus, OhioUsa 3,3262,067
Conception, MoUsa 2,3451,457
Concordia, KansasUsa 2,1441,333
Conway, ArUsa 2,8041,743
Conway, ScUsa 3,9102,430
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,8492,392
Corning, ArUsa 2,8351,762
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,9712,468
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,8451,768
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,6191,627
Cortland, NyUsa 3,7662,340
Corvallis, OrUsa 175109
Covington, LaUsa 3,1931,984
Covington, TnUsa 2,9161,812
Crete, NeUsa 2,1511,337
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,268788
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,4546,496
CimbajUzbekistan 10,4546,496
CaracasVenezuela 6,4854,030
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,9294,306
CoroVenezuela 6,1963,850
ChipataZambia 15,9929,938
ChomaZambia 15,9609,917
ChipingeZimbabwe 16,61110,322


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -