Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Roseburg, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Roseburg, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Roseburg, Or with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,0956,895
DjelfaAlgeria 9,8016,090
DavisAntarctica 16,92110,515
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,3297,661
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,2517,613
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,8739,242
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,2637,620
DhakaBangladesh 11,8537,365
D’UccleBelgium 8,4105,226
DiamantinaBrazil 10,5556,559
DiamantinoBrazil 9,2915,773
DouradosBrazil 10,0496,244
DoualaCameroon 12,9648,056
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,8973,043
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,9471,210
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 1,431889
Dease Lake, BcCanada 1,7821,107
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,9443,072
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,1032,549
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,8892,417
Dryden, OnCanada 2,4211,504
DuianChina 10,2656,379
DubrovnikCroatia 9,7316,047
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,7888,568
DajabonDominican Republic 5,4193,367
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,5233,432
DabaaEgypt 11,2837,011
DakhlaEgypt 11,8767,380
DijonFrance 8,7585,443
DresdenGermany 8,7475,435
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,7273,559
DebrecenHungary 9,3715,823
DalatangiIceland 6,5414,064
DaltonganjIndia 12,0617,495
DarbhangaIndia 11,7757,317
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,2737,005
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,2677,002
DumkaIndia 11,9207,407
DwarkaIndia 12,6427,856
DezfulIran 11,6017,209
DublinIreland 7,7184,796
DecimomannuItaly 9,6626,004
DobbiacoItaly 9,1085,660
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,7197,282
Deir-AllaJordan 11,3727,067
DagorettiKenya 14,9619,297
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,6505,376
DedzaMalawi 16,15810,041
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,2945,776
DashbalbarMongolia 8,3105,164
DaweiMyanmar 12,4057,708
De BiltNetherlands 8,3295,176
De KooyNetherlands 8,2395,120
Den HelderNetherlands 8,2345,117
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,0876,890
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,5777,194
DargavilleNew Zealand 10,8546,745
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,8777,381
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,8617,371
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,7744,831
DalbandinPakistan 11,9867,448
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,5767,193
DirPakistan 11,1906,954
DroshPakistan 11,1516,929
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,8146,720
DohaQatar 12,4067,709
DorohoiRomania 9,4655,881
Dikson IslandRussia 6,9374,311
DudinkaRussia 7,2904,530
DzardzanRussia 6,4343,998
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,2817,632
DakarSenegal 10,1076,281
DaruSierra Leone 11,1506,929
DurbanSouth Africa 17,28910,744
DamazinSudan 13,5048,391
DongolaSudan 12,5897,823
DamascusSyria 11,2677,001
Damascus (Intl)Syria 11,2667,001
Deir EzzorSyria 11,1406,923
DusanbeTajikistan 10,8676,753
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 15,6369,716
DjerbaTunisia 10,2906,394
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,8636,750
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,5284,678
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,7404,810
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,6045,968
DonetskUkraine 9,7156,037
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,4247,721
Dahlonega, GaUsa 3,4772,161
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 3,7192,311
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,5421,580
Danville, IlUsa 2,9131,810
Darlington, ScUsa 3,8152,371
Davenport, WaUsa 641399
David City, NeUsa 2,1341,326
Dayton, OhUsa 3,2312,008
Dayton, WaUsa 543337
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 3,5122,182
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 897557
Decatur, IlUsa 2,8321,760
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,4811,542
Delaware, OhUsa 3,3162,061
Delphine, InUsa 2,9601,840
Denton, MdUsa 3,9182,435
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,551964
Des Moines, IowaUsa 2,4081,497
Deseret, UtUsa 949590
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 2,1691,348
Detroit, MichiganUsa 3,2171,999
Dickson, TnUsa 3,1241,941
Dillon, MtUsa 830516
Dixon, IlUsa 2,6901,672
Dodge City, KsUsa 2,0291,261
Dover, DeUsa 3,9182,435
Dover, TnUsa 3,0781,913
Dublin, TxUsa 2,5081,558
Dubuque, IaUsa 2,6241,631
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 2,4471,521
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,9071,807
Durham, NhUsa 4,1592,584
DakhlaWestern Sahara 9,5185,914


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -