Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Roseburg, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Roseburg, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Roseburg, Or with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 10,1496,306
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,0966,274
EsquelArgentina 10,8626,750
EzeizaArgentina 10,8426,737
East SaleAustralia 12,7677,933
Esperance (po)Australia 14,4128,956
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4118,955
EssendonAustralia 12,9008,016
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,8986,772
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,8776,759
EspinosaBrazil 10,3626,439
Earlton, OnCanada 3,3882,105
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 1,341833
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 1,377856
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 1,366849
Edson, AbCanada 1,271790
Egg Island, BcCanada 987613
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,4931,549
Estevan, SkCanada 1,6851,047
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 1,222759
Eureka, NtCanada 4,3772,720
ErlianChina 8,9375,554
El CaranoColombia 6,1443,818
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,3935,216
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,4973,416
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,6943,538
El ArishEgypt 11,4467,113
El TorEgypt 11,7457,298
ErfurtGermany 8,6585,380
EssenGermany 8,4645,259
EsfahanIran 11,6017,209
EilatIsrael 11,6397,233
EsashiJapan 7,4554,633
EldoretKenya 14,7139,143
ErdenemandalMongolia 8,9525,563
EssaouiraMorocco 9,3015,780
EeldeNetherlands 8,2935,153
Esk ForestNew Zealand 10,9736,819
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 11,5637,186
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 4,8172,994
EnuguNigeria 12,5997,829
EncarnacionParaguay 10,3906,456
EvoraPortugal 8,8385,492
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,6014,723
EkimcanRussia 7,1164,422
Elat’MaRussia 9,0295,610
ElistaRussia 10,0056,217
ErbogacenRussia 7,5464,689
EssejRussia 7,0634,389
Ed DueimSudan 13,1968,200
El FasherSudan 12,9428,042
El GeneinaSudan 12,8177,964
El ObeidSudan 13,2018,203
El ShowakSudan 13,2768,250
En NahudSudan 13,1738,186
EdirneTurkey 10,1206,289
ErzincanTurkey 10,6536,620
ErzurumTurkey 10,6556,621
EskisehirTurkey 10,4346,484
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,0626,874
EntebbeUganda 14,6399,097
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 7,6384,746
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,7024,786
East Tawas, MiUsa 3,1521,959
Eastman, GaUsa 3,6952,296
Eastport, MeUsa 4,3972,732
Ekalaka, MtUsa 1,496929
El Dorado, KsUsa 2,2581,403
El Paso, TexasUsa 1,9181,192
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 3,6132,245
Elko, NvUsa 643399
Ellsworth, KsUsa 2,1361,327
Elmira, NyUsa 3,7282,316
Ely, NevadaUsa 797495
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 3,9592,460
Erie, PaUsa 3,4712,157
Eskridge, KsUsa 2,2991,428
Eugene, OrUsa 12578
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 2,5941,612
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 263163
Eureka, SdUsa 1,8481,148
Evanstone, WyUsa 1,010628
Evansville, InUsa 3,0251,880


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -