Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Roseburg, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Roseburg, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Roseburg, Or with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,0026,837
FarahAfghanistan 11,6187,220
FormosaArgentina 10,1446,303
ForrestAustralia 13,7398,537
FrancistownBotswana 16,36410,169
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 10,3476,430
FloraniaBrazil 10,1626,315
FlorestaBrazil 10,2106,345
FlorianoBrazil 9,7156,037
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,9146,782
FormosaBrazil 10,0606,251
FortalezaBrazil 9,8396,114
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,3356,422
FrancaBrazil 10,4466,491
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,0111,250
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 1,9351,202
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 1,7321,076
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 1,7611,094
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 1,145712
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,0891,298
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,0351,264
Fort St John, BcCanada 1,481920
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 1,7771,104
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,3882,727
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,4012,735
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,1032,549
FayaChad 12,2087,586
FamagustaCyprus 11,0196,847
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,1525,066
FarafraEgypt 11,6797,257
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 13,7208,526
FichtelbergGermany 8,7845,459
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,6495,374
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 10,0376,237
FrederikshbGreenland 5,0613,145
FaranahGuinea 10,9926,830
FalconaraItaly 9,4515,873
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,3435,806
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,7476,057
FonniItaly 9,6045,968
FrontoneItaly 9,4345,863
FrosinoneItaly 9,6375,989
FukauraJapan 7,5524,693
FukueJapan 8,8775,516
FukuiJapan 8,1275,051
FukuokaJapan 8,7065,410
FukushimaJapan 7,7174,795
FukuyamaJapan 8,4475,249
FushikiJapan 8,0174,982
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,3106,407
FianarantsoaMadagascar 17,44910,843
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 17,81711,072
FunchalMadeira 8,7445,434
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,6344,123
Fes-SaisMorocco 9,3985,840
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,5854,714
FaroPortugal 8,9615,569
FerganaRussia 10,6266,603
FreetownSierra Leone 10,9206,786
FalunSweden 7,8994,909
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,1815,084
FeodosijaUkraine 9,9956,211
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 2,8811,790
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 2,1631,344
Fairfield, IaUsa 2,5571,589
Fairmont, MnUsa 2,3301,448
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 2,0971,303
Farmington, MeUsa 4,1692,590
Farmington, MnUsa 2,3961,489
Farmington, MoUsa 2,8261,756
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,9161,190
Fayette, IaUsa 2,5071,558
Fayetteville, ArUsa 2,5921,611
Fayetteville, NcUsa 3,8592,398
Federal Point, FlUsa 3,8932,419
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 3,8962,421
Fillmore, UtUsa 1,001622
Findlay, OhUsa 3,2282,006
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 1,306812
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 3,1631,966
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 2,7741,724
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,506936
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 2,3471,458
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,6211,007
Fort Myers, FlUsa 4,1242,563
Fort Scott, KsUsa 2,4201,504
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 2,5971,614
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 3,1051,930
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,5251,569
Framingham, MaUsa 4,1502,579
Frankfort, KyUsa 3,2332,009
Franklin, LaUsa 3,1011,927
Franklin, PaUsa 3,5212,188
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 3,8802,411
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 747465
Fullertonese, NdUsa 2,0021,244


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -