Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Roseburg, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Roseburg, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Roseburg, Or with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 11,4057,087
GhazniAfghanistan 11,4267,100
GhardaiaAlgeria 10,0366,237
General PicoArgentina 10,6096,593
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,6866,640
GeorgetownAscension Island 12,1157,528
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,5357,789
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6949,131
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,3518,296
GrazAustria 9,2075,721
GancaAzerbaijan 10,6496,617
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,6676,629
GomelBelarus 9,1165,665
GrodnoBelarus 8,8245,483
GaranhunsBrazil 10,3966,460
GoianiaBrazil 10,0056,217
GoiasBrazil 9,8796,139
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,7286,667
GrajauBrazil 9,3675,821
GuairaBrazil 10,2396,363
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,8466,119
GuaratingaBrazil 10,7516,681
GarouaCameroon 12,7127,899
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,1483,199
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,4911,548
Gladman Point, NtCanada 650404
Golden, BcCanada 1,029639
Goose, NfCanada 4,6232,873
Gore Bay, OnCanada 3,1911,983
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 1,387862
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,5502,828
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,6912,915
GanzhouChina 10,3346,422
GuangzhouChina 10,6606,624
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,5323,437
GuayaquilEcuador 6,6144,110
GonderEthiopia 13,5278,406
GourdonFrance 8,8105,475
GrenobleFrance 8,9775,579
GeisenheimGermany 8,6335,365
GorlitzGermany 8,7855,459
GibraltarGibraltar 9,1885,710
Guatemala CityGuatemala 4,4182,745
GeorgetownGuyana 7,4594,635
GoaIndia 13,2898,258
GuwahatiIndia 11,5567,181
GelaItaly 10,1176,287
GenoaItaly 9,1855,707
GhediItaly 9,1525,687
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,8716,134
GrazzaniseItaly 9,7266,044
GrossetoItaly 9,4375,864
GrottaglieItaly 9,9146,161
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,5085,908
GuidoniaItaly 9,5805,953
GagnoaIvory Coast 11,6697,251
GifuJapan 8,1395,058
GaoMali 11,2316,979
GuamMariana Islands 9,1675,696
GuadalajaraMexico 3,0831,916
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,1701,970
GuaymasMexico 2,0001,243
GaluutMongolia 9,1755,701
GemertNetherlands 8,3995,219
GisborneNew Zealand 10,8516,743
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 10,8506,742
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 10,8036,713
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,3217,035
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,5487,176
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,0266,852
GayaNiger 11,8477,362
GardermoenNorway 7,8044,849
GeiloNorway 7,6844,775
GdanskPoland 8,5905,338
GalatiRomania 9,7696,070
Gor’KijRussia 8,9135,539
GorznyjRussia 10,3596,437
GridinoRussia 7,7564,820
GaalkacyoSomalia 14,3988,947
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,5488,419
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,1295,673
GijonSpain 8,5545,315
Gazala GawazatSudan 13,2108,209
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 13,3028,266
GoteborgSweden 8,0655,011
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,0555,006
GothenburgSweden 8,0665,012
GunnarnSweden 7,5324,680
GenevaSwitzerland 8,8975,529
GabesTunisia 10,2286,356
GafsaTunisia 10,1156,285
GiresunTurkey 10,4996,524
GoztepeTurkey 10,2776,386
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,8996,773
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,0486,865
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,6064,727
GajvoronUkraine 9,5165,913
GeniceskUkraine 9,8616,128
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 3,2342,010
Galena, AlaskaUsa 3,2071,993
Galva, IlUsa 2,7101,684
Galveston, TxUsa 2,9341,823
Geneva, NeUsa 2,0701,286
Genoa, NeUsa 2,0701,286
Glasgow, MtUsa 1,396867
Glenville, WvUsa 3,5312,194
Gloversville, NyUsa 3,8982,422
Golconda, NvUsa 543338
Goldsboro, NcUsa 3,9212,437
Goodland, KsUsa 1,8241,133
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,9081,185
Grafton, NdUsa 2,0901,299
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 3,1011,927
Grand Island, NeUsa 2,0461,271
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 1,286799
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 3,0251,880
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11169
Gravette, ArUsa 2,5351,575
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 1,037644
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 2,7861,731
Greenfield, InUsa 3,0741,910
Greensboro, AlUsa 3,2342,010
Greensboro, NcUsa 3,7282,317
Greensburg, KyUsa 3,1951,985
Greenville, MsUsa 2,9941,860
Greenville, OhUsa 3,1551,961
Greenville, PaUsa 3,5212,188
Greenville, TxUsa 2,5821,604
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 3,6022,238
Greenwood, ScUsa 3,6432,264
Griggsville, IlUsa 2,7021,679
Groton, CtUsa 4,1552,582
Gulkana, AkUsa 2,5861,607
GuanareVenezuela 6,3823,966
GuasdualitoVenezuela 6,4454,005
GuiriaVenezuela 6,8384,249


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -