Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Roseburg, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Roseburg, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Roseburg, Or with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,4137,092
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,2306,357
HuamboAngola 14,8359,219
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9348,037
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,0458,107
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,0618,116
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,7897,326
Horta, FaialAzores 7,5164,671
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 2,2041,369
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,6632,898
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,6582,895
Hamilton, OnCanada 3,4582,149
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,6252,874
Harrow, OnCanada 3,2572,024
Hay River, NtCanada 2,0421,269
Hope, BcCanada 718446
HaikouChina 11,1476,927
HailarChina 8,0825,022
HamiChina 9,8016,091
HetanChina 10,8086,716
HavanaCuba 4,3332,693
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,6763,527
HigueyDominican Republic 5,7313,561
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,4843,408
HelwanEgypt 11,5007,146
HurguadaEgypt 11,8597,369
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 7,0294,368
HelsinkiFinland 8,1715,077
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,1635,073
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,0344,371
HamburgGermany 8,3755,204
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,3755,204
HannoverGermany 8,4725,264
HelgolandGermany 8,2475,125
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,9595,567
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,7266,665
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,8072,987
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 3,9532,457
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 4,0282,503
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,5424,065
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,9448,044
HaifaIsrael 11,2927,017
HaboroJapan 7,1864,465
HachijojimaJapan 8,0955,031
HachinoheJapan 7,4544,632
HagiJapan 8,5735,328
HakodateJapan 7,4184,609
HamadaJapan 8,4925,277
HamamatsuJapan 8,1215,047
HikoneJapan 8,1835,085
HimejiJapan 8,3235,172
HiradoJapan 8,7775,454
HirooJapan 7,2164,484
HiroshimaJapan 8,5045,284
HitaJapan 8,6895,400
HitoyoshiJapan 8,7865,460
HunLibya 10,9646,813
HomboriMali 11,2016,961
HomalinMyanmar 11,5307,165
Hpa-AnMyanmar 12,1827,570
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,4597,121
HighbankNew Zealand 11,6077,213
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,5807,196
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,9917,452
HororataNew Zealand 11,5927,203
HyderabadPakistan 12,3227,657
HuanucoPeru 7,5494,691
HelPoland 8,5755,329
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,3034,538
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,3965,217
HatangaRussia 6,7464,192
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,7774,833
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,4198,339
HailSaudi Arabia 12,0207,469
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,2195,729
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 9,6876,020
HaejuSouth Korea 8,6545,377
HyesanSouth Korea 8,2405,120
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,0368,722
HalaibSudan 12,4707,749
Halfa El GedidaSudan 13,1738,186
HudeibaSudan 12,8798,003
HaparandaSweden 7,5894,716
HarnosandSweden 7,7674,827
HamaSyria 11,0896,891
HassakahSyria 11,0236,850
Hua HinThailand 12,4497,736
HakkariTurkey 10,9576,809
Hull, EnglandUk 7,9584,945
HersonUkraine 9,7626,066
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,3295,797
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,7631,717
Hanover, NhUsa 4,0482,516
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,9071,807
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,8012,362
Hart, MiUsa 2,9611,840
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 4,0662,527
Hartington, NeUsa 2,0921,300
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 3,6402,262
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,6231,008
Hays, KsUsa 2,0551,277
Healdsburg, CaUsa 488303
Hebron, NeUsa 2,1011,305
Helena, MtUsa 955593
Hemlock, NyUsa 3,6152,246
Henderson, NcUsa 3,8912,418
Hendersonville, NcUsa 3,6152,246
Hermit, CoUsa 1,460907
Hernando, MsUsa 2,9751,849
Highland Home, AlUsa 3,4522,145
Highmore, SdUsa 1,9251,196
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,9572,459
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,8681,782
Hillsdale, MiUsa 3,0911,921
Holly, CoUsa 1,8551,153
Homer, AkUsa 2,6721,660
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,9241,817
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 3,0791,914
Horton, KsUsa 2,3131,438
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,6231,008
Hot Springs, VaUsa 3,6382,261
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,0571,900
Houma, LaUsa 3,2272,005
Houston, TexasUsa 2,8461,768
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 3,4162,123
Huntsville, AlUsa 3,2452,017
Huron, SdUsa 1,9911,237
HanoiVietnam 11,3187,033
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 12,1977,579
HarareZimbabwe 16,31410,138


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -