Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Roseburg, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Roseburg, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Roseburg, Or with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,7516,681
In SalahAlgeria 10,4256,478
InnsbruckAustria 9,0225,607
IbiriteBrazil 10,6576,622
IguatuBrazil 9,9816,202
IlheusBrazil 10,6426,613
ImperatrizBrazil 9,2645,757
IndaialBrazil 10,8156,721
IpameriBrazil 10,1696,319
IraiBrazil 10,5606,562
IreceBrazil 10,1556,310
ItaberabaBrazil 10,3646,440
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,2245,110
ItaitubaBrazil 8,5035,284
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,5826,575
ItaperunaBrazil 10,9116,780
ItapevaBrazil 10,6076,591
ItirucuBrazil 10,4646,502
ItuacuBrazil 10,3926,458
IvinhemaBrazil 10,1176,287
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,2212,001
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 3,5092,180
Inuvik, NtCanada 2,8801,790
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,1032,549
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,0672,527
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 8,8905,525
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,9294,927
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,1687,561
ImbertDominican Republic 5,4943,414
IzobambaEcuador 6,5414,064
IsmailiaEgypt 11,4517,116
IlopangoEl Salvador 4,5912,853
IoanninaGreece 10,1266,292
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,9053,048
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,9403,691
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,4587,742
IranshahrIran 12,2007,581
IstranaItaly 9,2035,719
IidaJapan 8,0585,007
IizukaJapan 8,6795,393
IrakoJapan 8,1735,079
IriomotejimaJapan 9,8846,142
IrozakiJapan 8,0545,005
IshigakijimaJapan 9,8656,130
IshinomakiJapan 7,6134,731
IwamizawaJapan 7,2564,509
IzuharaJapan 8,7285,424
IrbidJordan 11,3437,048
IfraneMorocco 9,4235,855
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,0207,469
IlorinNigeria 12,2227,595
InchonNorth Korea 8,6415,370
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,2413,878
IslamabadPakistan 11,3407,047
IquitosPeru 7,1974,472
IloiloPhilippines 11,1016,898
IasiRomania 9,5825,954
IcaRussia 5,7123,549
IlirnejRussia 4,7932,978
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,9684,330
IrkutskRussia 8,4905,276
Ivdel’Russia 8,4825,271
IbizaSpain 9,3285,796
IspartaTurkey 10,6476,616
IstanbulTurkey 10,2686,381
IzmirTurkey 10,4736,508
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,3065,783
IzmailUkraine 9,8026,091
Imperial, NeUsa 1,7451,084
Independence, KsUsa 2,3831,481
Indian Lake, NyUsa 3,8952,420
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 3,0621,903
Indianola, IaUsa 2,3951,488
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 2,3611,467
Inverness, FlUsa 3,9552,458
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 2,4161,502
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 2,7731,723
Ithaca, NyUsa 3,7502,330
IsokaZambia 15,6639,733


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -