Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Roseburg, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Roseburg, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Roseburg, Or with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,2396,984
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,2977,020
JuninArgentina 10,6766,634
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,4666,504
JacobinaBrazil 10,2566,373
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,9846,204
Joao PessoaBrazil 10,3946,459
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,3186,411
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,8446,738
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 1,404873
JiuquanChina 9,9116,159
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,2483,261
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,5383,441
JimaniDominican Republic 5,5003,418
JoensuuFinland 8,0154,981
JokioinenFinland 8,0795,021
JyvskylFinland 7,9664,950
JakobshavnGreenland 4,9033,047
JulianehbGreenland 5,2823,282
JagdalpurIndia 12,6527,862
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 13,6608,489
JerusalemIsrael 11,3997,084
JuigalpaNicaragua 4,9843,097
JosNigeria 12,3837,695
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,3273,932
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,3333,935
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,0017,457
JhelumPakistan 11,4027,085
JiwaniPakistan 12,4317,724
JuliacaPeru 8,4395,244
JakutskRussia 6,6694,144
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,0326,234
JenisejskRussia 8,2755,142
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,9374,311
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,9544,322
JamestownSaint Helena 13,4138,335
JeddahSaudi Arabia 12,5937,825
JizanSaudi Arabia 13,1938,199
JohannesburgSouth Africa 16,80910,445
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 9,0965,653
JubaSudan 14,1118,769
JokkmokkSweden 7,4254,614
JönköpingSweden 8,1265,049
Jonkoping ASweden 8,1265,050
JendoubaTunisia 9,9216,165
JerbaTunisia 10,2636,377
JerseyUk 8,2545,129
JaltaUkraine 10,0276,231
Jackson, MsUsa 3,1071,931
Jackson, TnUsa 3,0311,883
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 3,8882,416
Jacksonville, IlUsa 2,7511,709
Johnstown, PaUsa 3,6322,257
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 1,8871,173


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -