Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Roseburg, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Roseburg, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Roseburg, Or with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,3037,024
KandaharAfghanistan 11,6827,259
KhostAfghanistan 11,4247,099
KunduzAfghanistan 11,0756,882
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,0088,083
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2688,866
KlagenfurtAustria 9,1975,715
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,6466,615
KandiBenin 11,8787,381
Kamloops, BcCanada 878546
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,1621,965
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,1591,963
Kelowna, BcCanada 822511
Kenora, OnCanada 2,3051,433
Kingston, OnCanada 3,6882,292
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,1141,935
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 2,7991,739
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,0682,528
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,8442,389
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,6536,620
KashiChina 10,6486,617
KunmingChina 11,1266,914
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,0898,755
KhargaEgypt 11,9357,416
KosseirEgypt 11,9837,446
KajaaniFinland 7,8134,855
KuopioFinland 7,9554,943
KuusamoFinland 7,6654,763
KarlsruheGermany 8,7425,432
KasselGermany 8,5715,326
KonstanzGermany 8,8965,528
KumasiGhana 11,9407,420
KalamataGreece 10,4356,485
KerkiraGreece 10,1006,277
Kythira IslandGreece 10,5516,557
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,9313,064
Kap TobinGreenland 5,9433,693
KankanGuinea 11,0726,880
KindiaGuinea 10,8316,730
KissidougouGuinea 11,0926,893
Kahului, MauiHawaii 3,9552,457
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,6966,647
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,6976,647
KeszthelyHungary 9,2955,776
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,4594,014
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,0547,490
KotaIndia 12,1957,578
KozhikodeIndia 13,6888,506
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,6767,877
KermanIran 11,8707,376
KermanshahIran 11,3567,057
Khoram AbadIran 11,4707,128
KilkennyIreland 7,7354,807
KingstonJamaica 5,1433,196
KagoshimaJapan 8,8525,501
KanazawaJapan 8,0615,009
KaruizawaJapan 7,9484,939
KatsuuraJapan 7,9124,917
KawaguchikoJapan 7,9944,968
KitamiesashiJapan 7,0924,407
KobeJapan 8,2965,155
KochiJapan 8,4945,278
KofuJapan 7,9974,969
KumagayaJapan 7,9054,913
KumamotoJapan 8,7435,433
KumejimaJapan 9,5225,917
KureJapan 8,5115,289
KushiroJapan 7,1014,413
KutchanJapan 7,3444,564
KyotoJapan 8,2375,119
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,5165,914
KitaleKenya 14,6519,104
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,9327,415
KufraLibya 11,7847,322
KaunasLithuania 8,6885,399
KlaipedaLithuania 8,5295,300
KybartaiLithuania 8,6855,397
KarongaMalawi 15,7119,763
Kota BharuMalaysia 12,8988,015
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,9737,440
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 13,2228,216
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 12,9228,030
KuantanMalaysia 13,0538,111
KuchingMalaysia 12,7627,930
KayesMali 10,5846,577
KeniebaMali 10,7276,666
KidalMali 11,1346,919
KitaMali 10,8406,736
KoutiaMali 11,1866,951
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,6654,763
KisinevMoldova 9,6335,986
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,2705,139
KhatgalMongolia 8,8165,479
KhovdMongolia 9,3435,806
KhujirtMongolia 9,0525,625
KhutagMongolia 8,8215,481
KenitraMorocco 9,2695,760
KalewaMyanmar 11,7237,285
KathaMyanmar 11,5317,166
KawthaungMyanmar 12,7747,938
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,1337,539
KengtungMyanmar 11,6427,234
KhamtiMyanmar 11,3827,073
KeetmanshoopNamibia 16,0669,984
KathmanduNepal 11,6367,230
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,2376,362
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,4047,087
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,9086,778
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,2116,967
KarioiNew Zealand 11,0576,871
KawerauNew Zealand 10,8756,758
KopuaNew Zealand 11,0666,877
KanoNigeria 12,1637,558
KangnungNorth Korea 8,4785,268
KarasjokNorway 7,2464,503
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,4464,627
KristiansandNorway 7,8894,902
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,4384,622
KhasabOman 12,3197,655
KarachiPakistan 12,4077,710
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,3947,702
KhanpurPakistan 11,9267,411
KhuzdarPakistan 12,0777,505
KororPalau 10,4546,496
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,1445,682
KlodzkoPoland 8,9135,539
KoszalinPoland 8,5325,302
KrakowPoland 9,0535,626
KalakanRussia 7,7374,808
KaliningradRussia 8,6145,353
KamenskoeRussia 4,9233,059
KandalaksaRussia 7,5894,716
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,5484,690
KazanRussia 9,0115,600
KemRussia 7,8554,881
KerchRussia 9,9776,200
KhabarovskRussia 7,3084,541
KirenskRussia 7,8534,880
KirovRussia 8,6925,401
KljuciRussia 5,3773,341
KolpasevRussia 8,4975,280
KorfRussia 4,9733,090
KostromaRussia 8,7135,414
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,6353,502
KotlasRussia 8,3875,212
KrasnodarRussia 10,0686,256
KrasnojarskRussia 9,4525,873
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,9345,552
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,5025,284
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,2683,895
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,2895,772
KurganRussia 9,0375,616
KurskRussia 9,2885,772
KyraRussia 8,4195,231
KigaliRwanda 14,7329,155
KoldaSenegal 10,4456,491
KabalaSierra Leone 10,9686,816
KosiceSlovakia 9,2385,740
KimberleySouth Africa 16,74210,404
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,2345,117
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,9278,654
KadugliSudan 13,4028,328
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,7047,894
KassalaSudan 13,1828,192
KhartoumSudan 13,0378,102
KostiSudan 13,2968,262
KalmarSweden 8,3025,159
KaresuandoSweden 7,2974,535
KarlstadSweden 7,9444,936
KristianstadSweden 8,2925,153
KamishliSyria 10,9726,818
KanchanaburiThailand 12,3377,667
Khlong YaiThailand 12,3487,673
Khon KaenThailand 11,9217,408
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 12,3457,671
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 12,1017,520
KairouanTunisia 10,0616,252
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,8266,728
KarsTurkey 10,6206,600
KastamonuTurkey 10,3506,432
KayseriTurkey 10,6726,632
KonyaTurkey 10,6806,637
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,5286,542
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,2947,018
KinlossUk 7,4984,659
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,4815,891
KievUkraine 9,3185,790
KirillovkaUkraine 9,7676,069
KirovogradUkraine 9,5545,937
KlepininoUkraine 9,9036,154
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,6005,966
Kovel’Ukraine 9,0845,645
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,6285,983
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 3,0361,886
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 898558
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,3901,485
Keene, NhUsa 4,0812,536
Kenton, OhUsa 3,2011,989
Kenton, OkUsa 1,8241,133
Key West, FloridaUsa 4,2712,654
Kimball, NeUsa 1,582983
King Salmon, AkUsa 2,8871,794
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,2721,412
Kinston, NcUsa 3,9402,448
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 13282
Knoxville, TnUsa 3,4132,121
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 2,6221,630
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 3,5542,208
KabompoZambia 15,4879,624
KabweZambia 15,8359,840
Kabwe AgrometZambia 15,8339,839
KafirondaZambia 15,6449,721
KaomaZambia 15,6329,714
KasamaZambia 15,5939,690
KasempaZambia 15,5889,687
KawambwaZambia 15,4399,594
KaroiZimbabwe 16,12210,019


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -