Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Roseburg, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Roseburg, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Roseburg, Or with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,0155,602
LuandaAngola 14,3248,901
LuenaAngola 15,0419,347
La PlataArgentina 10,8936,769
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,3155,788
La RiojaArgentina 9,8806,139
LaboulayeArgentina 10,4966,523
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,4797,133
Las LomitasArgentina 9,8636,129
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,9858,069
LavertonAustralia 12,9188,028
LearmonthAustralia 14,3168,896
LongreachAustralia 11,9707,438
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,9697,438
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,4637,123
Low HeadAustralia 12,9818,067
LinzAustria 9,0405,617
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,3894,592
LerwickUk 7,3894,592
La PazBolivia 8,6595,381
LavrasBrazil 10,6796,636
LencoisBrazil 10,2906,394
LinharesBrazil 10,9136,782
LondrinaBrazil 10,3986,461
LomBulgaria 9,7956,087
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,8591,155
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,9981,863
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 2,8931,798
Langara, BcCanada 1,450901
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,7921,735
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,080671
London, OnCanada 3,3662,092
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,9602,461
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,1811,356
Lytton, BcCanada 811504
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 9,2165,727
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,6776,013
LanzhouChina 10,0206,226
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,2156,969
Las GaviotasColombia 6,6564,136
LimonCosta Rica 5,3303,312
LarnacaCyprus 11,0366,858
LimassolCyprus 11,0416,861
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,5209,644
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,8729,242
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,0855,024
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,7213,555
La VegaDominican Republic 5,5443,445
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,6663,521
LuperonDominican Republic 5,4593,392
La ConcordiaEcuador 6,4514,009
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 6,8284,243
LuxorEgypt 11,9857,447
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,5402,821
Laucala BayFiji 9,0475,622
LappeenrantaFinland 8,1565,068
Le MansFrance 8,4775,268
LilleFrance 8,3785,206
LyonFrance 8,8915,525
LambarnGabon 13,4138,335
LastourvilleGabon 13,5928,446
LibrevilleGabon 13,2558,237
LeipzigGermany 8,6725,389
LindenbergGermany 8,6565,379
LamiaGreece 10,2656,379
LarissaGreece 10,1906,332
LemnosGreece 10,2566,373
LimnosGreece 10,2586,374
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,4774,025
LabeGuinea 10,7726,694
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 4,0832,537
La CeibaHonduras 4,5712,840
La MesaHonduras 4,5212,809
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,1856,951
LudhianaIndia 11,5777,194
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,1966,336
LatinaItaly 9,6305,984
LatronicoItaly 9,9016,152
LecceItaly 9,9706,196
LodwarKenya 14,4578,984
Luang PrabangLaos 11,6397,232
LiepajaLatvia 8,4525,252
LaukuvaLithuania 8,5725,327
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,5955,341
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,9386,175
LabuanMalaysia 12,0847,509
LuqaMalta 10,2476,367
Le LamentinMartinique 6,6424,127
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,4001,491
LashioMyanmar 11,5817,197
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,6027,210
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,8277,349
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,4007,084
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,7137,278
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,1696,940
LincolnNew Zealand 11,5737,191
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,2376,983
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,2376,983
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,2376,983
LagosNigeria 12,3017,644
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,6134,731
LillehammerNorway 7,7054,788
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,5397,171
La VictoriaParaguay 9,8386,113
LimaPeru 7,6894,778
LegaspiPhilippines 10,8146,720
LisbonPortugal 8,7525,438
LeninbadRussia 10,6746,633
LevsiRussia 8,5755,329
LungiSierra Leone 10,9206,786
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,2625,756
LanzaroteSpain 9,2575,752
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,8225,482
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,0225,606
LuganoSwitzerland 9,0425,619
LatakiaSyria 11,0216,849
LampangThailand 11,9367,417
LoeiThailand 11,8907,388
Lop BuriThailand 12,2027,582
LomeTogo 12,1907,575
LeemingUk 7,8584,883
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,3894,592
London, EnglandUk 8,1505,064
London-GatwickUk 8,1785,082
LynehamUk 8,0715,016
L’VovUkraine 9,2065,721
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,5795,952
LozovajaUkraine 9,5995,965
LubnyUkraine 9,4155,850
LuckUkraine 9,1595,692
LuganskUkraine 9,6866,019
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 2,5501,584
La Harpe, IlUsa 2,6381,639
Lafayette, LaUsa 3,0891,920
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,9981,863
Lake City, FlUsa 3,8132,369
Lake Placid, NyUsa 3,8882,416
Laketown, UtUsa 989615
Lamar, MoUsa 2,5011,554
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,5571,589
Lancaster, WiUsa 2,6131,624
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,161721
Langdon, NdUsa 2,0321,263
Laramie, WyUsa 1,437893
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,7261,694
Larned, KsUsa 2,0961,303
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,7751,103
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,020634
Laurel, MdUsa 3,8372,385
Lawrence, KsUsa 2,3801,479
Lawrence, MaUsa 4,1592,584
Le Mars, IaUsa 2,1861,359
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,5821,605
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 2,4611,529
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 2,3091,435
Leitchfield, KyUsa 3,1501,957
Lenoir, NcUsa 3,5662,216
Lewisburg, TnUsa 3,2081,994
Lewisburg, WvUsa 3,6102,243
Lewiston, IdUsa 604375
Lewiston, MeUsa 4,2012,611
Lexington, MoUsa 2,4611,529
Lexington, VaUsa 3,6922,294
Libby, MtUsa 832517
Lincoln, NeUsa 2,1761,352
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,7572,335
Lisbon, NdUsa 2,0021,244
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,8001,740
Llano, TxUsa 2,5011,554
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,6641,034
Long Beach, CaUsa 1,105686
Los Angeles, CaUsa 1,077669
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 1,084674
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,6721,039
Louisburg, NcUsa 3,8912,418
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 3,1651,967
Louisville, MsUsa 3,1541,960
Loup City, NeUsa 1,9841,233
Lowville, NyUsa 3,7862,353
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,1121,312
Luling, TxUsa 2,6941,674
Lusk, WyUsa 1,508937
Lynchburg, VaUsa 3,7322,319
LivingstoneZambia 15,9629,919
LundaziZambia 15,9049,883
LusakaZambia 15,9239,895
Lusaka Int.Zambia 15,9139,888


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -