Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Roseburg, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Roseburg, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Roseburg, Or with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,0144,980
Port BlairAndaman Islands 12,9368,039
ParanaArgentina 10,4696,505
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,5046,527
PehuajoArgentina 10,7306,668
PergaminoArgentina 10,6416,612
PigeArgentina 10,8506,742
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,2536,371
PosadasArgentina 10,3916,457
PresidenciaArgentina 10,0466,243
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,0116,221
Punta IndioArgentina 10,9646,813
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7779,182
Port HedlandAustralia 13,8198,587
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,7724,830
ParakouBenin 12,0127,464
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,4256,478
ParacatuBrazil 10,2276,355
ParanaBrazil 9,7876,082
ParanaguaBrazil 10,7566,684
ParanaibaBrazil 10,1036,278
ParintinsBrazil 8,3145,166
ParnaibaBrazil 9,5305,922
Passo FundoBrazil 10,7026,650
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,3616,439
PaulistanaBrazil 9,9706,195
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,2996,400
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,5616,563
PeixeBrazil 9,6946,024
PetrolinaBrazil 10,1176,287
PicosBrazil 9,8606,127
PiraiBrazil 10,8696,754
PirenopolisBrazil 9,9616,190
PompeuBrazil 10,5246,539
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,0126,221
Porto De MozBrazil 8,5935,340
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,6336,607
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,2835,147
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,9236,788
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,5855,956
PosseBrazil 10,0216,227
PlevenBulgaria 9,8816,140
PlovdivBulgaria 10,0136,222
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,2477,610
Peace River, AbCanada 1,523946
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,4242,128
Penticton, BcCanada 765475
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,5902,231
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,5512,207
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,6211,629
Port Alberni, BcCanada 718446
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,8783,031
Port Hardy, BcCanada 916569
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,0331,263
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,7091,062
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 1,211752
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 1,367850
Princeton, BcCanada 1,7961,116
ParronChile 10,1016,277
Puerto AysenChile 11,0166,845
Puerto MonttChile 10,6346,608
Punta ArenasChile 11,7807,320
PingbianChina 9,9576,187
PeralesColombia 6,3583,951
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,7814,214
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,2063,235
PragueCzech Republic 8,8635,508
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,5313,437
PimentelDominican Republic 5,5783,466
PoloDominican Republic 5,5643,458
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,5003,418
PichilingueEcuador 6,5464,068
PortoviejoEcuador 6,4764,024
PuyoEcuador 6,6834,153
Port-SaidEgypt 11,3787,071
ParisFrance 8,4985,281
PerpignanFrance 9,0615,630
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,77811,669
Port-GentilGabon 13,3098,270
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,9103,672
PotsdamGermany 8,6025,346
PatrasGreece 10,3056,404
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,4802,784
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,4543,389
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,4784,026
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,4583,391
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,8323,003
PecsHungary 9,4055,844
PambanIndia 13,7808,563
PuneIndia 12,9598,053
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 13,6628,490
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,9618,054
PadovaItaly 9,2195,729
Paganella MountainItaly 9,1145,664
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,9776,200
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,9616,190
PantelleriaItaly 10,0406,239
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,2125,724
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,6545,999
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,4655,882
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,5985,964
PiacenzaItaly 9,1775,703
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,3205,792
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,3285,797
Ponza IslandItaly 9,6936,023
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,8386,113
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,6005,966
PrizziItaly 10,0196,226
PakseLaos 11,8667,373
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 13,1058,144
PamplemoussesMauritius 17,46810,855
PlaisanceMauritius 17,50510,878
PohnpeiMicronesia 8,5705,325
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,8026,091
PatheinMyanmar 12,3327,663
PutaoMyanmar 11,1706,941
PyiMyanmar 12,1117,526
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,1916,333
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,8716,755
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,1246,912
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,1236,912
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,2076,964
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,7876,703
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,9756,820
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,9393,069
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,7057,895
PohangNorth Korea 8,5805,332
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,5695,325
PadidanPakistan 12,1657,559
PanjgurPakistan 12,2017,582
ParachinarPakistan 11,3657,062
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,3957,703
PeshawarPakistan 11,3257,038
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,7046,651
PilarParaguay 10,1956,335
PiscoPeru 7,9024,910
PiuraPeru 6,8474,255
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,2465,124
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,4597,121
PoznanPoland 8,7275,423
PrzemyslPoland 9,1735,700
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,7065,410
PortalegrePortugal 8,8075,473
Porto Portugal 8,5875,336
PavelecRussia 9,1215,668
PecoraRussia 7,9924,966
PermRussia 8,7895,461
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,6373,503
PetrozavodskRussia 8,1835,085
PjatigorskRussia 10,2366,361
PoronajskRussia 6,7904,219
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,9426,178
Providenja BayRussia 3,9132,432
PskovRussia 8,4945,278
PodorSenegal 10,1476,306
PopradSlovakia 9,1695,698
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 17,12610,642
PretoriaSouth Africa 16,77510,424
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,3375,802
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,8888,630
Port SudanSudan 12,7687,934
ParamariboSuriname 7,7704,828
PiteňSweden 7,5854,713
PalmyraSyria 11,1856,951
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,2624,513
PhetchabunThailand 12,0187,468
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,0347,478
PhraeThailand 11,9147,403
PhuketThailand 12,9808,066
Phuket (airport)Thailand 12,9618,054
Prachin BuriThailand 12,2297,599
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 12,5277,785
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,9124,295
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,0685,013
PoltavaUkraine 9,4895,897
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,8006,711
PradoUruguay 10,9896,828
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,0756,882
Palestine, IlUsa 2,9491,833
Pana, IlUsa 2,8471,769
Paoli, InUsa 3,1111,933
Paris, IlUsa 2,9131,810
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,2291,385
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,3472,080
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,314817
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,4041,494
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,3721,474
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,2631,406
Pendleton, OrUsa 445276
Pensacola, FlUsa 3,4492,143
Peoria, IlUsa 2,7541,712
Perry, OkUsa 2,3511,461
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,9422,449
Philo, OhUsa 3,3972,111
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,430889
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,8221,132
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,8451,768
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,3091,435
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,1461,333
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,5212,188
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,9972,484
Plymouth, MaUsa 4,2192,622
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,8351,762
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 846526
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,3091,435
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,7991,739
Pontotoc, MsUsa 3,0861,917
Port Angeles, WaUsa 556346
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,9481,832
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,9182,435
Port Townsend, WaUsa 556346
Portage, WiUsa 2,7251,693
Portland, MaineUsa 4,1892,603
Portland, OregonUsa 291181
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,5741,600
Prescott, ArUsa 2,7781,726
Priest River, IdUsa 746463
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,9612,461
Princeton, InUsa 2,9891,857
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 4,1712,592
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,6431,021
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,8274,242
PetaukeZambia 15,9859,933


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -