Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Roseburg, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Roseburg, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Roseburg, Or with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,3526,433
ReconquistaArgentina 10,2996,400
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,3586,437
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,7227,284
RivadaviaArgentina 9,6676,007
RosarioArgentina 10,5466,554
RichmondAustralia 12,1997,581
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,4857,137
RecifeBrazil 10,4626,501
RemansoBrazil 10,0086,219
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,1135,041
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,9456,802
Rio NegroBrazil 10,7116,656
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,9806,202
Red Deer, AbCanada 1,226762
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,3691,472
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,6211,008
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,6171,005
Resolute, NtCanada 3,7922,356
Revelstoke, BcCanada 957595
Roberval, QcCanada 3,9102,430
RuoqiangChina 10,3686,443
Rafael NunezColombia 5,8303,623
RandersDenmark 8,1175,044
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,4803,405
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,5473,447
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,9254,925
RumipambaEcuador 6,5964,099
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,6317,227
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,7917,327
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,5727,191
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,0735,017
RostockGermany 8,3985,219
RhodesGreece 10,7136,657
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,3773,963
ReykhólarIceland 6,1953,849
ReykjavíkIceland 6,2803,903
RamsarIran 11,1086,902
RashtIran 11,0536,869
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,8064,851
RadicofaniItaly 9,4535,874
Resia PassItaly 9,0375,616
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,3815,830
RivoltoItaly 9,2135,725
Rolle PassItaly 9,1325,674
RomeItaly 9,5745,950
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,5785,952
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,2435,744
RumoiJapan 7,2184,485
RigaLatvia 8,4845,272
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,6175,355
RodriguesMauritius 17,35410,784
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,7685,449
RabatMorocco 9,2815,767
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 12,2607,618
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 15,5469,660
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,3127,029
RangioraNew Zealand 11,5397,170
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,4817,135
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 10,8846,763
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10,8686,753
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 10,8986,772
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,8917,389
RuakuraNew Zealand 10,9256,789
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,7676,691
RivasNicaragua 5,0113,114
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,0647,496
RebolyRussia 7,9144,918
Rostov On DonRussia 9,8396,114
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,4147,714
RagaSudan 13,4748,373
RashadSudan 13,3688,307
RenkSudan 13,4488,357
RumbekSudan 13,8298,594
RanongThailand 12,7717,936
Roi EtThailand 11,9077,399
RizeTurkey 10,5266,541
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,9246,788
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,6796,015
RomnyUkraine 9,3425,805
RovnoUkraine 9,1885,710
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,3857,696
RochaUruguay 11,0786,884
Racine, WiUsa 2,8491,771
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 3,8342,382
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,597992
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,594991
Reading, PaUsa 3,8702,405
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 323201
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,122697
Redding, CaUsa 284177
Redlands, CaUsa 1,128701
Reno, NevadaUsa 473294
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,9601,840
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 3,8752,408
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 3,8752,408
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 3,6702,281
Rochester, MnUsa 2,4501,522
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 3,6372,260
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 2,1861,359
Rockford, IlUsa 2,7571,713
Rockville, InUsa 2,9941,860
Rockwell City, IaUsa 2,2881,422
Rome, GaUsa 3,4222,127
Roseau, MnUsa 2,1761,352
Royal Oak, MdUsa 3,9182,435
Rushville, IlUsa 2,6691,659


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -