Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Roseburg, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Roseburg, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Roseburg, Or with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,1136,906
ShkoderAlbania 9,8396,114
SkikdaAlgeria 9,7906,084
SaltaArgentina 9,5635,942
San AntonioArgentina 10,9756,820
San LuisArgentina 10,2496,369
San RafaelArgentina 10,2526,371
Santa RosaArgentina 10,6556,621
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,8906,146
SarmientoArgentina 11,1956,957
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,1957,578
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,1877,573
SalzburgAustria 9,0365,615
SakiAzerbaijan 10,5996,586
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,7976,709
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,6786,635
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,2824,525
SaveBenin 12,1167,529
Santa CruzBolivia 9,1015,655
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,6235,980
SalvadorBrazil 10,5506,556
Santa MariaBrazil 10,7316,669
SantaremBrazil 8,4545,254
SantosBrazil 10,7916,706
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,5276,542
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,0005,593
Sao GoncaloBrazil 10,0986,275
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,8756,758
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,5386,549
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,7456,677
Sao LuisBrazil 9,2865,770
Sao MateusBrazil 10,8776,759
São PauloBrazil 10,7366,671
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,5106,531
Sena MadureiraBrazil 7,9814,959
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,2246,353
SerrinhaBrazil 10,4106,469
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,5996,587
SobralBrazil 9,6936,023
SoureBrazil 8,8065,472
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,9256,167
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,0616,873
SurubimBrazil 10,3816,451
SadovoBulgaria 10,0216,227
SandanskiBulgaria 10,0266,230
SofiaBulgaria 9,9186,163
SiemreapCambodia 12,1437,546
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,9563,080
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,181734
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,4672,776
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 1,312816
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,7322,319
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,4202,747
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,584985
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,0341,885
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,1862,601
Scott, SkCanada 1,481920
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,3012,673
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,6692,901
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 4,0282,503
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,0011,865
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,4211,505
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,4851,544
Slave Lake, AbCanada 1,490926
Smithers, BcCanada 1,349839
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,8873,037
Summerside, PeCanada 4,5802,846
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,418881
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,411877
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,8653,023
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 9,1155,664
SalCape Verde 9,5345,925
SantiagoChile 10,0306,233
SewellChile 10,0996,276
ShanghaiChina 9,4735,886
ShantouChina 10,4416,488
ShenyangChina 8,4865,274
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,2003,232
Simon BolivarColombia 5,8713,648
San JoseCosta Rica 5,2603,268
SibenikCroatia 9,5415,929
SplitCroatia 9,5835,955
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,3845,210
StudsgårdDenmark 8,1115,040
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,5523,450
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,6973,540
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,6433,507
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,5393,442
SamanaDominican Republic 5,6383,503
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,6393,504
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,5043,421
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,5923,475
San JuanDominican Republic 5,5173,428
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,7453,570
SanchezDominican Republic 5,6153,489
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,5103,424
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,4563,390
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,6483,510
San GabrielEcuador 6,5044,041
SalloumEgypt 11,1166,907
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,3657,063
SohagEgypt 11,8597,369
St. KatrineEgypt 11,7067,275
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,5842,849
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,2497,612
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,4784,647
StrasbourgFrance 8,7515,438
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,1905,089
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,8894,902
SukhumiGeorgia 10,3036,403
SchleswigGermany 8,2765,143
StuttgartGermany 8,7955,465
SamosGreece 10,5416,550
Skiros IslandGreece 10,3306,419
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,6736,632
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,9343,066
SiguiriGuinea 10,9966,833
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,5192,808
SzegedHungary 9,4455,869
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,2235,731
StykkisholmurIceland 6,1933,848
SagarIndia 12,2557,616
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,2546,994
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,7326,669
SemnanIran 11,2707,003
ShahroudIran 11,1826,949
ShirazIran 11,9377,418
ShannonIreland 7,6504,754
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,1945,713
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,7406,052
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,0216,227
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,2655,757
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,5165,913
Scuro MountainItaly 9,9906,208
SigonellaItaly 10,1156,286
SassandraIvory Coast 11,7567,305
SagaJapan 8,7355,428
SaigoJapan 8,3105,164
SakaiJapan 8,3665,199
SakataJapan 7,6784,771
SapporoJapan 7,2964,534
SaseboJapan 8,7815,456
SendaiJapan 7,6534,755
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,5955,341
ShimonosekiJapan 8,6415,370
ShinjoJapan 7,6584,759
ShionomisakiJapan 8,3525,190
ShirakawaJapan 7,7784,834
ShizuokaJapan 8,0575,007
SumotoJapan 8,3445,185
SuttsuJapan 7,3864,590
SuwaJapan 8,0004,971
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,6305,984
SavannakhetLaos 11,8027,334
SiauliaiLithuania 8,5675,324
SiluteLithuania 8,5765,329
SkopjeMacedonia 9,9286,169
Sambaba SudMadagascar 16,75610,412
SalimaMalawi 16,12010,017
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,8287,350
SibuMalaysia 12,5827,818
SanMali 11,1526,930
SegouMali 11,0536,868
SikassoMali 11,2576,995
St. BrandonMauritius 17,05310,597
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,9812,474
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,1425,681
SainshandMongolia 8,9165,541
SafiMorocco 9,2735,762
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,4515,873
SittweMyanmar 12,0947,515
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,1136,906
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,7444,812
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,2503,884
SaiqOman 12,6687,872
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,3328,285
SurOman 12,7237,906
SialkotPakistan 11,4327,104
SibbiPakistan 11,8727,377
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,2556,373
San Juan De MarconaPeru 8,1175,044
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,9576,809
SandomierzPoland 9,0515,624
SniezkaPoland 8,8545,502
SuwalkiPoland 8,7405,431
SzczecinPoland 8,5605,319
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,9045,533
Santa MariaPortugal 7,8624,885
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,9593,703
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 17,55410,908
Satu MareRomania 9,3795,828
SibiuRomania 9,6215,978
SulinaRomania 9,8496,120
SadrinskRussia 8,9825,581
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,3095,164
SalekhardRussia 7,8084,852
SaratovRussia 9,4485,871
SejmcanRussia 5,5943,476
SelagoncyRussia 6,9264,304
Simusir IslandRussia 6,3683,957
SkovorodinoRussia 7,5004,660
SmolenskRussia 8,8925,526
SociRussia 10,2366,361
SortovalaRussia 8,1345,055
SuntarRussia 7,1374,435
SurgutRussia 8,3285,175
SverdlovskRussia 8,9095,536
SyktyvkarRussia 8,3625,196
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,2203,865
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,0738,124
SeychellesSeychelles 15,7509,787
SingaporeSingapore 13,2168,212
SliacSlovakia 9,1745,701
SeoulSouth Korea 8,6125,352
SineijuSouth Korea 8,5675,324
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,7775,454
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,7645,446
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,6565,379
SevilleSpain 9,0505,624
SennarSudan 13,2918,259
ShambatSudan 13,0308,097
ShendiSudan 12,9548,049
StenseleSweden 7,5134,669
StockholmSweden 8,0885,026
StorlienSweden 7,5494,691
SundsvallSweden 7,7644,825
SantisSwitzerland 8,9425,557
SongeaTanzania 15,8689,860
Sakon NakhonThailand 11,7777,318
SongkhlaThailand 12,9118,023
Suphan BuriThailand 12,2607,619
Surat ThaniThailand 12,8197,966
SurinThailand 12,0267,473
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,7767,318
SokodeTogo 11,9427,421
SfaxTunisia 10,1786,325
SousseTunisia 10,0726,259
SamsunTurkey 10,4166,473
SiirtTurkey 10,8906,767
SivasTurkey 10,5976,585
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,1616,936
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,9974,969
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,3394,561
SarataUkraine 9,7566,062
SarnyUkraine 9,1295,673
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,0056,217
SumyUkraine 9,3585,815
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,4157,715
SaltoUruguay 10,5966,584
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 514320
Safford, AzUsa 1,588987
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 4,0342,507
Saint Leo, FlUsa 4,0192,498
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,7651,718
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,0701,286
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,3301,448
Salem, InUsa 3,1111,933
Salem, OrUsa 212132
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 947588
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,3641,469
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,6451,644
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 1,250777
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 601373
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,9603,704
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 906563
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,3851,482
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 1,034643
Santa Maria, CaUsa 927576
Santuck, ScUsa 3,6152,246
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 3,0421,890
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 3,8332,382
Scott City, KsUsa 1,9351,202
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,594990
Scottsburg, InUsa 3,1111,933
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 515320
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 498309
Sedan, KsUsa 2,3621,468
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 672417
Selma, AlUsa 3,3722,095
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 4,0762,533
Seymour, InUsa 3,1111,933
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 3,2332,009
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,298806
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,8011,741
Sioux City, IaUsa 2,1671,347
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 2,1181,316
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,9941,861
Southport, NcUsa 3,9912,480
Sparta, IlUsa 2,8441,768
Spencer, WvUsa 3,5162,185
Spickard, MoUsa 2,4411,517
Spokane, WaUsa 669416
Spooner, WiUsa 2,4751,538
Springfield, IlUsa 2,7831,729
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,5831,605
St Paul Island, AkUsa 3,6262,253
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,3081,434
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,7661,719
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,7241,693
Stamford, CtUsa 3,9972,484
State College, PaUsa 3,6992,299
State University, MsUsa 3,1541,960
State University, NmUsa 1,8621,157
Staunton, VaUsa 3,7062,303
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,368850
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,5881,608
Stockton, CaUsa 586364
Storm Lake, IaUsa 2,2571,402
Storrs, CtUsa 4,1052,551
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,6431,643
Summerville, ScUsa 3,8672,403
Sunnyside, WaUsa 410255
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,5431,580
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,2331,387
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,7582,335
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,7726,694
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 6,2713,897
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,6484,131
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,3984,597
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,5745,949
SocotraYemen 13,8218,588
SenangaZambia 15,6429,720
SerenjeZambia 15,8289,836
SeshekeZambia 15,8299,836
SolweziZambia 15,4999,632


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -