Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Roseburg, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Roseburg, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Roseburg, Or with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,5597,183
TiranaAlbania 9,9246,167
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,9986,834
TebessaAlgeria 9,9876,206
TimimounAlgeria 10,1166,286
TindoufAlgeria 9,7256,043
TouggourtAlgeria 10,0996,275
TrelewArgentina 11,1756,944
TucumanArgentina 9,7536,061
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,5057,771
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,5057,770
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,1946,956
TibooburraAustralia 12,5647,807
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,4717,128
TshaneBotswana 16,17810,053
TaguatingaBrazil 9,8836,142
TarauacaBrazil 7,7534,818
TauaBrazil 9,8646,129
TefeBrazil 7,7734,830
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,6846,639
TeresinaBrazil 9,6015,966
TiriosBrazil 7,9904,965
TorresBrazil 10,9706,817
TracuateuaBrazil 8,9635,570
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,1536,309
TriunfoBrazil 10,1886,331
TucuruiBrazil 8,9475,560
TuriacuBrazil 9,1355,677
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,3932,108
Terrace, BcCanada 1,338831
Teslin, YtCanada 2,0191,255
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,0091,248
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,0341,264
Thompson, MbCanada 2,2881,422
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 2,6611,654
Timmins, OnCanada 3,2452,016
Tofino, BcCanada 709441
Toronto, OntarioCanada 3,4872,167
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 3,4682,155
Trenton, OnCanada 3,6192,249
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,6931,673
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,7832,972
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,4116,470
TaiyuanChina 9,4415,867
TaoyuanChina 10,0046,217
TengchongChina 11,3337,043
TønderDenmark 8,2145,104
TylstrupDenmark 8,0465,000
TystofteDenmark 8,2725,140
TamayoDominican Republic 5,5463,447
TahrirEgypt 11,3977,082
TantaEgypt 11,3927,079
TallinEstonia 8,2485,126
TartuEstonia 8,4065,224
TampereFinland 8,0204,984
TurkuFinland 8,0815,021
ToulonFrance 9,1745,701
ToulouseFrance 8,9095,536
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 6,7724,208
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 7,8604,884
TchibanGabon 13,6538,484
TbilisiGeorgia 10,5226,539
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,6015,345
TamaleGhana 11,7637,309
ThessalonikiGreece 10,1206,289
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 10,4026,464
TimehriGuyana 7,4754,645
TegucigalpaHonduras 4,6902,914
TelaHonduras 4,5292,815
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,9448,665
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,9448,665
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,9828,067
TabrizIran 10,9346,795
TeheranIran 11,2476,989
Tel AvivIsrael 11,3777,070
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,9136,160
TarvisioItaly 9,1835,706
TermoliItaly 9,6736,011
TorinoItaly 9,0795,642
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,0605,630
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,9596,189
TrevicoItaly 9,7756,074
TrevisoItaly 9,2095,723
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,2695,760
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,0735,638
TabouIvory Coast 11,7037,272
TadotsuJapan 8,4265,236
TakadaJapan 7,9154,918
TakamatsuJapan 8,4035,222
TakayamaJapan 8,0505,003
TanegashimaJapan 8,8885,523
TatenoJapan 7,8614,885
TateyamaJapan 7,9554,943
TokushimaJapan 8,3875,212
TokyoJapan 7,9124,917
TomakomaiJapan 7,3124,543
TottoriJapan 8,3045,160
ToyamaJapan 8,0144,980
ToyookaJapan 8,2615,133
TsuJapan 8,2045,098
TsurugaJapan 8,1685,076
TsuyamaJapan 8,3505,189
TurgayKazakhstan 9,6956,025
TripoliLebanon 11,1386,921
TobrukLibya 11,0356,858
TripoliLibya 10,4926,520
TelsiaiLithuania 8,5345,303
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 17,15710,662
TolanaroMadagascar 17,81711,072
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 17,51610,885
ThyoloMalawi 16,38510,182
TawauMalaysia 11,9767,442
TessalitMali 10,9556,808
TimbuktuMali 10,9886,828
TombMali 10,9936,831
TidjikdjaMauritania 10,2496,369
TacubayaMexico 3,4422,139
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,2772,036
TarialanMongolia 8,8305,487
TosontsengelMongolia 9,0505,624
TsetserlegMongolia 9,0525,625
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,1785,703
TangierMorocco 9,1915,711
TarfayaMorocco 9,3795,828
TazaMorocco 9,4315,861
TaunggyiMyanmar 11,8257,348
TaungooMyanmar 12,0367,479
ThandweMyanmar 12,1877,573
TontoutaNew Caledonia 10,2146,347
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,8377,356
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 10,8316,730
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,9337,415
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,2046,962
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,0226,849
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 10,9596,810
TaurangaNew Zealand 10,8666,752
Te AnauNew Zealand 11,9767,442
Te ArohaNew Zealand 10,8836,763
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 10,9076,777
Te KuitiNew Zealand 10,9816,824
Te TekoNew Zealand 10,8616,749
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,0876,890
TemukaNew Zealand 11,6877,263
TimaruNew Zealand 11,6947,267
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,5107,153
TahouaNiger 11,6987,269
TillaberyNiger 11,5117,153
TaejonNorth Korea 8,6825,395
TromsoNorway 7,1084,417
TrondheimNorway 7,4914,655
ThumraitOman 13,2618,240
TacnaPeru 8,6615,382
TarapotoPeru 7,2344,495
TrujilloPeru 7,2054,477
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,8756,758
TorunPoland 8,7225,420
TimisoaraRomania 9,5325,923
TambovRussia 9,2575,753
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,5626,564
TaraRussia 8,7895,461
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,8794,896
TermezRussia 11,0276,852
TernejRussia 7,4634,637
TobolskRussia 8,7205,418
TomskRussia 8,6465,373
Tot’MaRussia 8,4915,276
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,2625,134
TuapseRussia 10,1676,318
TuraRussia 7,5044,663
TurukhanskRussia 7,6274,740
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,6507,861
TortosaSpain 9,1105,661
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,7768,560
TokerSudan 12,9058,020
TartousSyria 11,0936,894
TaipeiTaiwan 9,9856,205
TaboraTanzania 15,1759,430
TakThailand 12,0897,512
TrangThailand 12,9418,042
TabligboTogo 12,1737,564
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 14,2448,852
TunisTunisia 9,9576,188
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,7726,694
TireeUk 7,4484,628
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,8034,849
TernopilUkraine 9,2835,769
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,9706,817
Talbotton, GaUsa 3,5322,195
Talkeetna, AkUsa 2,7771,726
Talladega, AlUsa 3,3962,110
Tallahassee, FlUsa 3,6812,288
Tampa, FloridaUsa 3,9792,472
Tarboro, NcUsa 3,9332,444
Taunton, MaUsa 4,1922,605
Tecumseh, NeUsa 2,2631,406
Temple, TxUsa 2,6181,627
Thibodaux, LaUsa 3,2051,992
Thomasville, AlUsa 3,2922,046
Tiffin, OhUsa 3,2642,028
Toledo, IaUsa 2,4491,522
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 3,1981,988
Tooele, UtUsa 928577
Topeka, KsUsa 2,3261,445
Towanda, PaUsa 3,7772,347
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,7461,085
Tuckerton, NjUsa 4,0252,501
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 1,597992
Tulsa, OkUsa 2,4311,511
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 3,2572,024
Two Harbors, MnUsa 2,4861,545
TashkentUzbekistan 10,5576,560
TumeremoVenezuela 7,1604,449


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -