Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Roseburg, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Roseburg, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Roseburg, Or with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,0407,482
UaupesBrazil 7,3064,540
UbatubaBrazil 10,8456,740
UberabaBrazil 10,3476,430
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,0901,299
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,8966,150
UpernavikGreenland 4,7332,941
UummannaqGreenland 4,8613,020
UdineItaly 9,2115,724
Ustica IslandItaly 9,9146,161
UenoJapan 8,2275,113
UnzendakeJapan 8,7795,455
UrakawaJapan 7,2604,512
UshibukaJapan 8,8375,491
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,8434,874
UwajimaJapan 8,5875,336
UkmergeLithuania 8,6735,389
UtenaLithuania 8,6685,386
UlaangomMongolia 9,1475,684
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,7885,461
UlgiiMongolia 9,2995,779
UliastaiMongolia 9,1945,713
UmnugoviMongolia 9,2385,740
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,6775,392
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,3715,202
UfaRussia 9,1505,686
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,5044,042
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,4025,221
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,3983,354
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,2045,098
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,9514,941
Ust-KamcatskRussia 5,2703,275
Ust-MajaRussia 6,5664,080
Ust-OlojRussia 5,1723,214
Umm BeninSudan 13,3538,298
UmeňSweden 7,7054,788
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 11,9097,400
Udon ThaniThailand 11,8347,354
Uttaradit EastThailand 11,9657,435
UrfaTurkey 10,9166,783
UsakTurkey 10,5166,535
Uman’Ukraine 9,4825,892
UzgorodUkraine 9,2765,764
Uniontown, PaUsa 3,5842,227
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 3,2822,039
Urbana, IlUsa 2,9131,810
Urbana, OhUsa 3,2522,021


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -