Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Roseburg, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Roseburg, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Roseburg, Or with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,5467,796
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,8859,250
WilliamtownAustralia 12,0667,498
Willis Island M.O.Australia 10,9996,835
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1068,766
WoomeraAustralia 13,0798,127
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6987,891
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,2062,614
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 3,4152,122
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,9441,208
Whitehorse, YtCanada 2,1311,324
Wiarton, OnCanada 3,3262,067
Windsor, OnCanada 3,2452,017
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,1051,308
Wynyard, SkCanada 1,7111,063
WillemstadCuraçao 6,1903,847
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 3,9592,460
WajimaJapan 7,9854,962
WakamatsuJapan 7,7744,831
WakayamaJapan 8,3345,179
WakkanaiJapan 7,1184,423
WajirKenya 14,7609,172
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 15,5229,645
WindhoekNamibia 15,7069,760
WaihiNew Zealand 10,8636,750
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 10,9116,780
WaimanaNew Zealand 10,8586,748
WaimateNew Zealand 11,7377,293
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 10,9596,810
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,1786,946
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,2296,978
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 10,9096,779
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,0486,866
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 10,8506,742
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,0476,864
WairakeiNew Zealand 10,9526,806
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 10,9186,784
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 10,9136,781
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,1666,938
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 10,9146,782
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,2236,974
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,1216,911
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,2516,992
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,2516,991
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,4677,126
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 10,8246,726
WhatawhataNew Zealand 10,9436,800
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 10,8816,761
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,6227,222
WintonNew Zealand 12,0007,457
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 10,8916,768
WarsawPoland 8,8815,519
WroclawPoland 8,8585,504
WonsanSouth Korea 8,4575,255
Wad MedaniSudan 13,1978,201
Wadi HalfaSudan 12,3447,671
WauSudan 13,6628,489
WaddingtonUk 7,9964,969
Waco, TxUsa 2,5931,611
Wake IslandUsa 6,9764,335
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,9741,227
Wakefield, NeUsa 2,1261,321
Walhalla, ScUsa 3,5402,200
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 501311
Walnut, IlUsa 2,6901,672
Warren, OhUsa 3,4422,139
Warren, PaUsa 3,5672,217
Warrenton, MoUsa 2,7051,681
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 3,8412,387
Washington, IaUsa 2,5571,589
Washington, InUsa 3,0301,883
Water Valley, MsUsa 3,0181,876
Watertown, NyUsa 3,7402,324
Watertown, SdUsa 2,0831,294
Watertown, WiUsa 2,7461,706
Wauseon, OhUsa 3,1731,972
Waverly, OhUsa 3,3542,084
Waycrosse, GaUsa 3,7922,357
Waynesboro, MsUsa 3,2121,996
Waynesboro, TnUsa 3,1271,943
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,4741,538
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,5631,593
Wellsburg, WvUsa 3,4772,161
West Chester, PaUsa 3,8772,409
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 4,2572,645
West Point, GaUsa 3,4762,160
West Point, NyUsa 3,9972,484
White Hall, IlUsa 2,7871,732
Whitestown, InUsa 3,0741,910
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 2,3471,458
Wichita, KansasUsa 2,2381,391
Wilbur, WaUsa 637396
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 3,8482,391
Williamsburg, VaUsa 3,9252,439
Williamson, WvUsa 3,4762,160
Williamsport, PaUsa 3,7582,335
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,608999
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 3,8772,409
Wilmington, DeUsa 3,9232,438
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 3,9862,477
Windsor, IlUsa 2,8681,782
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 3,4622,152
Winnebago, MnUsa 2,3201,442
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 489304
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 2,3091,435
Winnsboro, ScUsa 3,7472,329
Winslow, AzUsa 1,380858
Winthrop College, ScUsa 3,6962,297
Woodstock, VaUsa 3,7212,313
Wooster, OhUsa 3,3732,096


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -