Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Roseburg, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Roseburg, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Roseburg, Or with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,6786,635
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,8666,752
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,6656,627
YaoundeCameroon 13,0968,138
YokoCameroon 12,9968,076
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,5042,799
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,2351,389
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,7961,116
YanjiChina 8,0485,001
YichangChina 10,1276,293
YinchuanChina 9,6886,020
YiningChina 10,0496,244
YariguiesColombia 6,2393,877
YamasaDominican Republic 5,6133,488
YasicaDominican Republic 5,5073,422
YazdIran 11,6827,259
YakushimaJapan 8,9355,552
YamagataJapan 7,6914,779
YamaguchiJapan 8,5895,338
YokkaichiJapan 8,1855,086
YokohamaJapan 7,9374,932
YonagoJapan 8,3685,200
YonagunijimaJapan 9,9326,172
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,0036,216
YeMyanmar 12,3147,652
YolaNigeria 12,6657,870
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,7875,460
YurimaguasPeru 7,1954,471
YekaterinburgRussia 8,9135,538
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,9534,321
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,8616,749
Yakima, WaUsa 442275
Yakutat, AkUsa 2,1591,341
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,007626
York, PaUsa 3,7972,360
Youngstown/ OhUsa 3,4592,150
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 1,365849


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -