Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Roseburg, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Roseburg, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Roseburg, Or with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,7727,315
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,0755,639
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,5446,552
Ze DocaBrazil 9,2795,766
ZhengzhouChina 9,6385,989
ZhijiangChina 10,5126,532
ZagrebCroatia 9,3415,804
ZugspitzeGermany 8,9935,589
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 10,3246,415
ZahedanIran 11,9477,424
ZanjanIran 11,1136,906
ZacatecasMexico 2,9321,822
Zamiin-UudMongolia 8,9355,552
ZinderNiger 12,0337,478
ZhobPakistan 11,6517,240
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,4477,113
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,4487,114
ZamoscPoland 9,0955,652
Zielona GoraPoland 8,7315,426
ZigalovoRussia 8,2255,111
ZiganskRussia 6,5894,095
ZyryankaRussia 5,5653,458
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,9595,567
ZurichSwitzerland 8,8985,529
ZanzibarTanzania 15,5699,674
ZonguldakTurkey 10,2916,395
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,6916,022
ZitomirUkraine 9,2915,774
ZnamenkaUkraine 9,5435,930
ZolotonosaUkraine 9,4375,865
Zion Park, UtahUsa 1,066663
Zumbrota, MnUsa 2,4091,497
ZambeziZambia 15,4109,576


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -