Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Roseburg, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Roseburg, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Roseburg, Or with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,2036,962
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,0936,893
MilianaAlgeria 9,6015,966
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,7649,175
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,2278,841
Malarg EArgentina 10,2706,382
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,8296,729
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,1566,932
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,4456,491
MendozaArgentina 10,0756,261
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,0746,260
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,5206,537
Mackay MoAustralia 11,4167,094
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,1068,144
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7888,568
MeekatharraAustralia 14,2458,852
Melbourne (airport)Australia 12,9018,017
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 12,9008,016
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,8788,003
Mount GambierAustralia 13,1998,202
Mount IsaAustralia 12,1527,551
MuharraqBahrain 12,2867,634
MinskBelarus 8,8815,519
MogilevBelarus 8,9345,552
MaunBotswana 15,9769,928
MacapaBrazil 8,5495,312
MacauBrazil 10,1016,277
MaceioBrazil 10,5216,538
MachadoBrazil 10,6456,615
ManausBrazil 8,1035,036
MarabaBrazil 9,1195,667
MaringaBrazil 10,3466,429
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,4695,263
Monte AzulBrazil 10,3776,448
Monte SantoBrazil 10,2926,395
MonteiroBrazil 10,2766,386
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,4166,473
Morada NovaBrazil 9,9576,187
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 10,2006,338
MamfeCameroon 12,7817,942
MarouaCameroon 12,6607,867
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,5512,206
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,6812,287
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 1,180733
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 2,4361,514
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 1,115693
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 1,219757
Merry Island, BcCanada 722449
Moncton, NbCanada 4,5292,814
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,2002,610
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,8962,421
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,8722,406
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,556967
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 3,2852,042
Morden, MbCanada 2,0301,261
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,4612,151
MoundouChad 12,9448,044
MatecanaColombia 6,2843,905
MoroniComoros 16,29010,123
MosnovCzech Republic 9,0365,615
MarstalDenmark 8,2815,146
Melville HallDominica 6,5484,069
MichesDominican Republic 5,6753,527
MocaDominican Republic 5,5293,436
MoncionDominican Republic 5,4763,403
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,4033,357
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,6283,498
MilagroEcuador 6,6294,119
Mersa MatruhEgypt 11,2106,966
MinyaEgypt 11,6677,250
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,9218,029
MassawaEritrea 13,2558,237
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,9884,343
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,0625,010
MarseilleFrance 9,1105,661
MontpellierFrance 9,0385,616
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,0324,991
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,4554,633
MakokouGabon 13,4788,375
MayumbaGabon 13,6768,499
MitzicGabon 13,3708,308
MkamboGabon 13,5078,394
MoandaGabon 13,6918,507
MouilaGabon 13,5678,431
MagdeburgGermany 8,5755,328
MunichGermany 8,9395,555
MünsterGermany 8,4385,244
MethoniGreece 10,4476,492
MilosGreece 10,5596,561
MitiliniGreece 10,3906,456
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 10,3856,453
MacentaGuinea 11,2076,964
MamouGuinea 10,8656,751
Midway IslandHawaii 5,0863,161
MiskolcHungary 9,2815,767
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,5428,415
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,6327,228
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,9448,044
MusulipatnamIndia 12,9858,069
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,6707,252
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,1246,913
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 13,3638,304
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,1856,951
MashhadIran 11,1976,958
Malin HeadIreland 7,5164,671
M. CalamitaItaly 9,4105,847
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,9036,154
Messina, SicilyItaly 10,0656,255
MilanItaly 9,1075,659
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,0675,634
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,4765,888
ManIvory Coast 11,4507,115
MaebashiJapan 7,9094,915
MaizuruJapan 8,2335,116
MakurazakiJapan 8,8915,525
MatsueJapan 8,3845,210
MatsumotoJapan 7,9954,968
MatsuyamaJapan 8,5245,297
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,2525,749
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,6514,754
MishimaJapan 8,0104,978
MitoJapan 7,8144,856
MiyakejimaJapan 8,0424,997
MiyakoJapan 7,4854,651
MiyakojimaJapan 9,7506,059
MiyakonojoJapan 8,8025,470
MiyazakiJapan 8,7645,446
MombetsuJapan 7,0804,400
MoriokaJapan 7,5354,682
MuroranJapan 7,3704,580
MurotomisakiJapan 8,4755,267
MutsuJapan 7,4234,613
Ma’AnJordan 11,5967,206
MafraqJordan 11,3727,067
MombasaKenya 15,3539,540
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,0818,750
MaseruLesotho 16,98310,553
MonroviaLiberia 11,3287,039
MisratahLibya 10,6146,596
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 16,81210,447
MaintiranoMadagascar 16,98410,554
MananjaryMadagascar 17,46210,851
MorondavaMadagascar 17,22610,704
MakhangaMalawi 16,41710,202
MangochiMalawi 16,22110,080
MwmosaMalawi 16,39810,190
MzimbaMalawi 15,8879,872
MzuzuMalawi 15,8669,859
MalaccaMalaysia 13,2528,235
MersingMalaysia 13,1308,159
MiriMalaysia 12,2577,617
MaleMaldives 14,5119,017
MenakaMali 11,4167,094
MoptiMali 11,1046,900
MajuroMarshall Islands 7,4984,659
MazatlanMexico 2,6781,664
MeridaMexico 3,9452,451
Mexico CityMexico 3,4422,139
MonterreyMexico 2,8221,753
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,2962,048
MaantyMongolia 8,8185,480
MandalgoviMongolia 9,0115,599
MatadMongolia 8,4555,254
MurenMongolia 8,8925,526
MarrakechMorocco 9,4045,844
MeknesMorocco 9,3695,822
MideltMorocco 9,5185,915
MaputoMozambique 17,09810,625
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 16,52910,272
MandalayMyanmar 11,7567,305
MeiktilaMyanmar 11,8817,383
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 12,5417,793
MindatMyanmar 11,9197,407
MonywaMyanmar 11,7927,328
MyeikMyanmar 12,5417,793
MyitkyinaMyanmar 11,3637,061
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,4605,257
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11,8877,387
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,1386,921
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 10,8896,767
Milford SoundNew Zealand 11,9077,399
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 10,9216,786
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,0456,863
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,4007,084
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,3367,044
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,3527,055
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,7097,276
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,5527,179
ManaguaNicaragua 4,9123,053
MasatepeNicaragua 4,9473,074
MagariaNiger 12,1007,519
Maine SoroaNiger 12,2667,622
MaradiNiger 11,9437,422
MaiduguriNigeria 12,4607,743
MakurdiNigeria 12,5517,800
MinnaNigeria 12,2527,614
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,8685,511
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,3184,548
MajisOman 12,5137,776
MasirahOman 12,9338,036
Muscat  Oman 12,6097,835
MultanPakistan 11,7437,297
MurreePakistan 11,3027,023
MadangPapua New Guinea 10,5006,525
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,6345,987
MoyobambaPeru 7,1534,445
MactanPhilippines 11,0266,852
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,8946,770
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,5265,298
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 13,7128,521
MagadanRussia 5,8093,610
MahackalaRussia 10,4066,466
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,1824,463
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,1814,462
MarkovoRussia 4,6932,916
MinusinskRussia 8,7645,446
MogocaRussia 7,7174,795
MoscowRussia 8,8755,515
MurmanskRussia 7,4104,605
MadinahSaudi Arabia 12,2987,642
MatamSenegal 10,3536,434
MogadishuSomalia 14,8739,243
MadridSpain 8,9255,546
Madrid (b)Spain 8,9235,545
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,3865,832
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 9,1945,713
MelillaSpain 9,4025,842
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 9,3065,783
MalakalSudan 13,6318,471
MbabaneSwaziland 17,03310,584
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,9135,539
Mae Hong SonThailand 11,9207,407
Mae SariangThailand 12,0317,476
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 12,1397,543
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 11,8007,333
MalatyaTurkey 10,7616,687
MersinTurkey 10,8586,747
MuglaTurkey 10,6376,610
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,8994,909
ManstonUk 8,2335,116
MeloUruguay 10,9136,781
MercedesUruguay 10,7416,674
MontevideoUruguay 10,9886,828
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 3,6022,239
Madison, FlUsa 3,7532,332
Madison, InUsa 3,1921,984
Madison, NeUsa 2,1261,321
Madison, WisconsinUsa 2,7161,688
Manhattan, KsUsa 2,2171,378
Manitowoc, WiUsa 2,8291,758
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,8581,776
Marengo, IlUsa 2,7711,722
Marion, InUsa 3,0411,890
Marion, NcUsa 3,5662,216
Marquette, MichiganUsa 2,8021,741
Marshall, TxUsa 2,7541,712
Martinsburg, WvUsa 3,7572,335
Mc Grath, AkUsa 3,0501,895
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 3,4222,126
Mcgill, NvUsa 795494
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,9411,828
Mcminnville, TnUsa 3,2752,035
Mcpherson, KsUsa 2,1881,360
Medford, WiUsa 2,6021,617
Mellette, SdUsa 1,9251,196
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,9631,841
Mena, ArUsa 2,6431,643
Meridian, MississippiUsa 3,2121,996
Mexia, TxUsa 2,6451,644
Mexico, MoUsa 2,6241,631
Miami, FloridaUsa 4,2972,670
Midland, TxUsa 2,2001,367
Milan, MnUsa 2,1611,343
Milbank, SdUsa 2,1101,311
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,403872
Milford, DeUsa 3,9982,484
Milledgeville, GaUsa 3,6392,261
Millen, GaUsa 3,7352,321
Millport, OhUsa 3,4422,139
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 4,1782,596
Milwaukee, WiUsa 2,8351,761
Minden, NeUsa 1,9891,236
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 2,3801,479
Minonk, IlUsa 2,7991,740
Missoula, MtUsa 825513
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 3,3512,083
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 2,6641,655
Monmouth, IlUsa 2,6381,639
Monroe, NcUsa 3,7272,316
Montevideo, MnUsa 2,1611,343
Montgomery AlUsa 3,4032,115
Montrose, CoUsa 1,382859
Moorestown, NjUsa 3,9572,459
Morehead City, NcUsa 4,0212,499
Morganton, NcUsa 3,5662,216
Moro, OrUsa 274170
Morris, MnUsa 2,1571,340
Morrison, IlUsa 2,6981,677
Mount Airy, NcUsa 3,6012,238
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 3,2222,002
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 2,5981,614
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 3,0401,889
Mount Washington, NhUsa 4,0932,544
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,9071,807
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 3,2161,999
Muskegon, MiUsa 2,9601,840
Muskogee, OkUsa 2,4951,550
MaiquetiaVenezuela 6,4694,020
MaracaiboVenezuela 6,1053,794
MaracayVenezuela 6,4454,005
MaturinVenezuela 6,8334,246
Mene GrandeVenezuela 6,2263,869
MeridaVenezuela 6,3053,918
MagoyeZambia 15,9209,893
MansaZambia 15,5489,662
MbalaZambia 15,4719,614
MfuweZambia 15,9299,899
MisamfuZambia 15,5889,687
MonguZambia 15,5619,670
MpikaZambia 15,7719,800
Msekera AgrometZambia 16,0019,943
Mt MakuluZambia 15,9219,894
MumbwaZambia 15,8109,825
MwinilungaZambia 15,3379,531
MasvingoZimbabwe 16,48910,247


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -