Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Roseburg, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Roseburg, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Roseburg, Or with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,9996,214
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,2046,341
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,1126,284
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 10,3456,429
ViennaAustria 9,1175,666
VitebskBelarus 8,8025,469
VassourasBrazil 10,8696,754
VicosaBrazil 10,8046,714
VitoriaBrazil 10,9626,812
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,5126,532
VarnaBulgaria 10,0036,216
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 3,5152,184
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 689428
Vegreville, AbCanada 1,416880
Vermilion, AbCanada 1,458906
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 629391
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 600373
ValdiviaChile 10,4776,511
Valdivia-PichoyChile 10,5196,537
VallenarChile 9,6475,995
ValparaisoChile 9,9636,191
VanguardiaColombia 6,4914,033
Vasquez CoboColombia 7,4634,637
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,0715,015
VestervigDenmark 8,0274,988
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,6083,485
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5,5943,476
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,4313,375
VilsandiEstonia 8,2835,147
VaasaFinland 7,8164,857
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,3913,971
VeravalIndia 12,7797,941
VisakhapatnamIndia 12,7487,922
ValentiaIreland 7,6444,750
VeniceItaly 9,2305,735
VeronaItaly 9,1805,705
VicenzaItaly 9,1925,712
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,5505,934
ViterboItaly 9,5095,909
VolterraItaly 9,3675,821
VientianeLaos 11,7957,330
VarenaLithuania 8,7715,450
VilniusLithuania 8,7475,435
VeracruzMexico 3,6542,270
VlissingenNetherlands 8,3225,171
VaernesNorway 7,5014,661
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,5914,717
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 7,2374,497
VillarricaParaguay 10,2266,355
Vrfu OmuRomania 9,6976,026
VanavaraRussia 7,8114,854
VasileviciRussia 9,1075,659
Velikie LukiRussia 8,6945,403
VerhojanskRussia 6,1843,843
ViljujskRussia 6,8664,267
VitimRussia 7,5434,688
Vize IslandRussia 6,3343,936
VladivostokRussia 7,8844,899
VolgogradRussia 9,7466,056
VologdaRussia 8,5305,301
VoronezRussia 9,3525,812
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,3152,682
VytegraRussia 8,3015,158
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 15,7449,784
ValenciaSpain 9,1765,702
ValladolidSpain 8,7595,443
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 8,4965,280
VisbySweden 8,2615,133
VanTurkey 10,8526,744
ValleyUk 7,8114,854
VinnitsaUkraine 9,3925,836
Vacaville, CaUsa 523325
Valdez, AkUsa 2,5431,580
Valentine, NeUsa 1,8221,132
Vancouver, WaUsa 295183
Vermillion, SdUsa 2,1161,315
Vevay, InUsa 3,1971,986
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 3,0411,890
Victoria, TxUsa 2,8081,745
Viroqua, WiUsa 2,5671,595


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -