Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Roseburg, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Roseburg, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Roseburg, Or with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 11,3207,034
QabalaAzerbaijan 10,6326,607
QubaAzerbaijan 10,5966,584
QuixeramobimBrazil 9,8926,147
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 3,7922,356
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 4,0142,494
Quesnel, BcCanada 1,116693
QuinteroChile 9,9516,184
QingdaoChina 9,1375,678
QiqiharChina 8,0154,980
QuitoEcuador 6,5274,056
QueenstownNew Zealand 11,8887,387
QuettaPakistan 11,8087,338
Quanah, TxUsa 2,2301,386
Quitman, GaUsa 3,6722,282
Quang TriVietnam 11,6317,228


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -