Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Roseburg, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Roseburg, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Roseburg, Or with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 9,5055,906
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 10,5836,576
OranArgentina 9,4885,896
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1948,820
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,9508,047
OstendeBelgium 8,3115,165
ObidosBrazil 8,3515,189
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 11,4687,126
Ottawa (airport)Canada 3,7302,318
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 3,7312,318
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,5596,562
OdenseDenmark 8,2295,114
OtavaloEcuador 6,5064,043
Ono-I-LauFiji 9,0825,644
OuluFinland 7,7034,787
OroomiehIran 10,9666,815
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,5435,930
OdienneIvory Coast 11,2727,005
ObihiroJapan 7,1824,463
OfunatoJapan 7,5414,686
OitaJapan 8,6505,375
OkayamaJapan 8,3865,211
OkinoerabuJapan 9,3035,781
OmaezakiJapan 8,0975,032
OmuJapan 7,0904,406
OnahamaJapan 7,7444,812
OsakaJapan 8,2775,143
OshimaJapan 8,0074,976
OtaruJapan 7,3084,541
OwaseJapan 8,2765,143
OuarzazateMorocco 9,5325,923
OujoaMorocco 9,5035,905
OuanahamNew Caledonia 10,0426,240
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,1276,914
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,7847,323
OphirNew Zealand 11,8477,362
OpotikiNew Zealand 10,8416,736
OtautauNew Zealand 12,0197,469
OcotalNicaragua 4,7762,968
OrlandNorway 7,4414,624
OsloNorway 7,8174,858
OhotskRussia 6,2043,855
OkhotskRussia 6,2043,855
OlekminskRussia 7,1664,453
OlenekRussia 6,8004,226
OmskRussia 9,0075,597
OnegaRussia 8,0134,979
OrenburgRussia 9,4845,894
OymyakonRussia 6,0113,735
OviedoSpain 8,5575,317
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,6234,737
Orkney IslandsUk 7,4204,611
OdessaUkraine 9,7406,052
OvrucUkraine 9,1805,704
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 3,3842,103
Oakdale, NeUsa 2,0451,271
Oakland, MdUsa 3,6772,285
Oakley, IdUsa 746463
Oconto, WiUsa 2,7991,739
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 3,7892,355
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 2,3361,452
Olathe, KsUsa 2,3801,479
Olivia, MnUsa 2,2391,391
Olympia, WaUsa 441274
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 2,2321,387
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 2,2211,380
Oolitic, InUsa 3,0301,883
Orlando, FlUsa 4,0462,514
Orono, MeUsa 4,2442,637
Oshkosh, WiUsa 2,7611,716
Oswego, NyUsa 3,7172,310
Ottawa, IlUsa 2,7991,739
Ottawa, KsUsa 2,3801,479
Owensboro, KyUsa 3,0681,907
Owosso, MiUsa 3,1291,944
Ozark, ArUsa 2,6431,643


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -