Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Roseburg, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Roseburg, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Roseburg, Or with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,2226,973
NeuquenArgentina 10,6556,621
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,7546,683
Norfolk IslandAustralia 10,6626,625
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,8077,337
Nowra RanAustralia 12,3117,650
NuriootpaAustralia 13,1248,156
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 4,5772,844
NatitingouBenin 11,8447,360
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,9446,801
NgaoundereCameroon 12,9078,020
NkoundjaCameroon 12,8838,006
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,4832,786
Nanaimo, BcCanada 689428
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,6102,865
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,9352,446
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,4891,547
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,540957
North Bay, OnCanada 3,4222,126
N’DjamenaChad 12,5487,798
NanchangChina 10,0406,239
NanjingChina 9,5725,948
NanningChina 11,0346,856
NicosiaCyprus 10,9986,834
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,3355,179
NaguaDominican Republic 5,5853,470
NeybaDominican Republic 5,5253,433
NegeleEthiopia 14,3618,924
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,0805,642
NandiFiji 9,0805,642
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,9524,941
NancyFrance 8,6795,393
NantesFrance 8,4575,256
NiceFrance 9,1835,706
NeustrelitzGermany 8,5115,289
NurembergGermany 8,8025,470
NurnbergGermany 8,8005,469
NaxosGreece 10,5526,557
NanortalikGreenland 5,3433,320
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,3023,295
NordGreenland 5,5453,446
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,9213,058
NzerekoreGuinea 11,3627,061
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,5397,792
New DelhiIndia 11,7927,328
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,7526,060
NaganoJapan 7,9504,940
NagasakiJapan 8,8065,472
NagoJapan 9,4205,854
NagoyaJapan 8,1425,060
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,4715,885
NaraJapan 8,2545,129
NazeJapan 9,1725,700
NemuroJapan 6,9994,349
NiigataJapan 7,8024,848
NikkoJapan 7,8554,881
NobeokaJapan 8,6975,405
NairobiKenya 14,9619,297
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 5,6343,501
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,4366,485
NidaLithuania 8,5695,325
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 16,61110,322
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 17,39910,812
Nkhata BayMalawi 15,8959,877
Nkhota KotaMalawi 16,0229,956
NaraMali 10,8246,726
NioroMali 10,6716,631
NemaMauritania 10,7056,652
NouakchottMauritania 9,9566,187
NoumeaNew Caledonia 10,2196,350
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 10,9816,823
NelsonNew Zealand 11,3407,046
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,0926,893
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,1686,940
NandaimeNicaragua 4,9673,086
N’GuigmiNiger 12,2387,605
NiameyNiger 11,6217,222
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,1954,471
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,0964,410
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,1443,818
NawabshahPakistan 12,2277,598
NokkundiPakistan 12,0087,462
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,4375,864
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,8996,773
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,7104,791
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,9184,920
NikolaevRussia 9,7056,031
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,6894,157
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 5,1053,172
NizneangarskRussia 7,9724,954
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,4285,237
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,2865,149
NovgorodRussia 8,4795,269
NovosibirskRussia 8,8435,495
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,9638,676
No. 6Sudan 12,4987,766
NyalaSudan 13,0778,126
Nakhon PhanomThailand 11,7157,280
Nakhon SawanThailand 12,1487,549
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 12,8267,970
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 11,8207,345
NarathiwatThailand 12,9048,019
NigdeTurkey 10,7346,670
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,8386,735
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,7026,029
Napoleon, NdUsa 3,1791,975
Napoleon, OhUsa 3,1791,975
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 3,1851,979
Natchez, MsUsa 3,0481,894
Neosho, MoUsa 2,5451,581
New Bedford, MaUsa 4,1952,607
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,9812,474
New Castlen, PaUsa 3,5212,188
New Hampton, IaUsa 2,4801,541
New London, WiUsa 2,7391,702
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 3,2572,024
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 3,2382,012
New Ulm, MnUsa 2,3301,448
New YorkUsa 3,9972,484
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 4,0282,503
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 4,0142,494
Newark, NjUsa 3,9962,483
Newberry, MiUsa 2,9271,819
Newberry, ScUsa 3,6662,278
Newkirk, OkUsa 2,3021,431
Newnan, GaUsa 3,4762,160
Newport, TnUsa 3,4852,165
Nome, AlaskaUsa 3,5602,212
Norfolk, VaUsa 3,9942,482
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 2,0911,300
North Bend, OregonUsa 11169
North Loup, NeUsa 1,9641,220
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,8471,148
Norton, KsUsa 1,9381,204
Norwalk, OhUsa 3,3042,053
NdolaZambia 15,7139,764


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -